Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Entomol, 1958
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 90, No 3, pp. 148-155, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear, tears and sun fading.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordr./Boston/Lond., Kluwer., 1994
ISBN 10: 0792328787 ISBN 13: 9780792328780
Da: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXXXII,760 S., ee.Abb., kt. 1-2. (IAU Symp. No. 161).
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Webster, and Geary, London, 1837
Da: Charles Vivian Art & Antiques, Rosscarbery, CORK, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 95,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, xv, 631, original grained blind decorated green cloth, gilt lettering to spine, marked and rubbed, top of spine to the front with a 1 1/4" tear, corners mildly bumped, interior with yellow end papers, bookplate and bookseller's small label to fep, some foxing to early and late pages, off-setting and minor foxing to the illustrations at rear and their tissue guards but largely bright and clean, top edge dusty, binding sound.
EUR 118,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. pp. 796.
EUR 181,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 796.
EUR 179,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 796.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0792328795 ISBN 13: 9780792328797
EUR 255,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R260269813: 1994. In-8. Broché. Bon état, 1er plat abîmé, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 760 pages augmentées de quelques figures en noir et blanc dans texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 311,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 311,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 338,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Proceedings of the 161st Symposium of the International Astronomical Union, held in Potsdam, Germany, August 23--27, 1993 H.T. MacGilLIVRAY Royal Observatory Blackford Hill Edinburgh EH9 3HJ Scotland U.K. lAU Symposium No. 161 on Astronomy from Wide-F.
EUR 338,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Proceedings of the 161st Symposium of the International Astronomical Union, held in Potsdam, Germany, August 23--27, 1993 H.T. MacGilLIVRAY Royal Observatory Blackford Hill Edinburgh EH9 3HJ Scotland U.K. lAU Symposium No. 161 on Astronomy from Wide-F.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 462,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 792 pages. 9.30x6.30x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 461,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 792 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 418,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - H.T. MacGilLIVRAY Royal Observatory Blackford Hill Edinburgh EH9 3HJ Scotland U.K. lAU Symposium No. 161 on 'Astronomy from Wide-Field Imaging', held in Potsdam, Germany, during 23-27th August 1993, was the first conference organised by the recently-formed Working Group of lAU Commission 9 on 'Wide-Field Imaging'. This Working Group was instigated during the XXIst meeting of the General Assembly of the International Astronomical Union in Buenos Aires in 1991, and represented a merging of the former formal lAU Working Group on 'Astronomical Photography' and the informal 'Digitised Optical Sky Surveys' Working Group. Dr. Richard West was 'invited' to be Chairperson, and hence was given the daunting task of organising the Group from scratch. The very fact that the first conference after only two years was a major lAU Symposium says much about the determination and enthusiasm of Richard West to fulfilling the aims of the new Working Group. The siting of the conference in Potsdam in formerly East Germany provided an excellent opportunity to advantage from the political changes in Eastern Europe. Good access to the meeting was possible by scientists from Eastern European countries, allowing exchange of information on the very important Wide-Field facilities in both East and West, information on the rich archives of photographic plates that exist in both East and West, and allowing discussions between scientists facing very similar problems in both East and West.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 418,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - H.T. MacGilLIVRAY Royal Observatory Blackford Hill Edinburgh EH9 3HJ Scotland U.K. lAU Symposium No. 161 on 'Astronomy from Wide-Field Imaging', held in Potsdam, Germany, during 23-27th August 1993, was the first conference organised by the recently-formed Working Group of lAU Commission 9 on 'Wide-Field Imaging'. This Working Group was instigated during the XXIst meeting of the General Assembly of the International Astronomical Union in Buenos Aires in 1991, and represented a merging of the former formal lAU Working Group on 'Astronomical Photography' and the informal 'Digitised Optical Sky Surveys' Working Group. Dr. Richard West was 'invited' to be Chairperson, and hence was given the daunting task of organising the Group from scratch. The very fact that the first conference after only two years was a major lAU Symposium says much about the determination and enthusiasm of Richard West to fulfilling the aims of the new Working Group. The siting of the conference in Potsdam in formerly East Germany provided an excellent opportunity to advantage from the political changes in Eastern Europe. Good access to the meeting was possible by scientists from Eastern European countries, allowing exchange of information on the very important Wide-Field facilities in both East and West, information on the rich archives of photographic plates that exist in both East and West, and allowing discussions between scientists facing very similar problems in both East and West.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 592,79
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 590,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 664 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 664 Volume 1 (1837) Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 652 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 652 Volume 2 (1837-1838) Language: English.