Mache eric (11 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1979 Oblong Octavo, , PP.146, An Extraordinary Illustrated Journey To The Wildlife World Of The Holy Land Very Good In Jacket With Two Closed Tears And eDge Wear, Inscription At Fep. Illustrated By Eric Mache (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to price-clipped jacket. Mache, Eric (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. Clement Stone P M A Communications, Northbrook, IL 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An extraordinary illustrated journey to the wildlife world of the Holy Land. MACHE, ERIC (illustratore).
Editore: Everest House, New York 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,24
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Stated first, vg/vg. Picture Book; 7003. Illustrated by Eric Mache (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Six Maples Books, Martinsburg, WV, U.S.A.Six Maples Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. An extraordinary illustrated journey to the wildlife world of the holy land. Dedicated to all the animals released into the wild from zoos.Book is crisp, clean, Edges, spine, corners all straight. Dust jacket has edge wear and mended tear in the front. I…nteresting book , relating animals to relgion. Eric Mache (illustratore).
Editore: Everest House 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,82
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 146 pp., Sepia Illus Plts, Brn Hardback, Gilt title, Oblong 4to, owner name else Fine in Nice DJ with 1 edgetear, 1st ed.

- Brossura
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,07
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil unde…rlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages. Eric Mache (illustratore).
Editore: Everest House 1979 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,38
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oblong imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (G+) jacket scruffy; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postag…e costs.
Editore: Everest House, Publishers, New York 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,71
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 146 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with sepia illustrations throughout. Brown endpapers. Page edges are lightly smudged. Quarterbound in brown cloth and tan paper with gilt titles. Worn around the edges. Tan and brown…dustjacket in very good condition. Worn around the edges. Lightly smudged on the spine. Smudged on the back of the jacket. Some sticker residue on the front of the jacket. 1ST EDITION. NF/VG Size: 11 X 8. Mache, Eric (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermaniaGerald Wollermann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,45
EUR 34,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 224 S. Schutzumschlag etwas lädiert. Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 422.

- Rilegato
Da: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermaniaGerald Wollermann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,45
EUR 34,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 224 Seiten Von 1984. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 422.