Maciel david r (112 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1999
Serie: Latin American Silhouettes, Libro 15 di 48. Libro 15 di 48 - Latin American Silhouettes
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1999
Serie: Latin American Silhouettes, Libro 15 di 48. Libro 15 di 48 - Latin American Silhouettes
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,10
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM 2000
- Brossura
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,53
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. First Edition (stated). First Edition stated, 2nd Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Very Good w/bent corners, seller sticker over rear bar code, small stain bottom vertical edge intruding lightly into margin, else Fine and unmarked. 314pp inc. Notes,… Index; illustrated in photos and reproductions. 326 p. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,06
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing stated. Fine and unmarked. 330pp; illustrated in photos. 330 p. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.

Chicano Renaissance: contemporary cultural trends
Maciel, David R., Isidro D. Ortiz & Maria Herrera-Sobeck, editors
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. xxxiii, 330p., illustrations, photos, bumped corner and crease, otherwise a very good first edition trade papeback in pictorial wraps.

- Rilegato
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Like New. No Jacket. Culture Across Borders: Mexican Immigration and Popular Culture-.

- Brossura
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,99
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Paperback.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SR Books /A Scholarly Resources, Inc. Imprint, Wilmington DE 1999
Serie: Latin American Silhouettes, Libro 15 di 48. Libro 15 di 48 - Latin American Silhouettes
- Brossura
- Stampa artistica
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. xiv, 313p., illustrated with scattered b&w production stills, posters and photoportraits of directors. Softbound, a paperback in 9x6 inch color wraps, mild signs of handling (such as an unfolded dog-eared corner-tip), clean, sound and unmarked, a very good copy.
Editore: Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico. 1994
- Brossura
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. El Bandolero, El Pocho y La Raza: Imagenes Cinematograficas Del Chicano. Maciel, David R. Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico. 1994, 126p, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean----SPANISH LANGUAGE/EN ESPANOL--8.00.

- Brossura
Da: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like new. 258 pp. Like new.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,59
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. wear to cover and edges due to general use Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editore: Fondo de Cultura Econà mica 2021
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,54
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like new. 328 pp. Like new.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,76
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows some sizeable shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and cover scuffing. Pages are slightly worn & foxing. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,59
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute for Regional Studies of the Californias, San Diego State University, San Diego 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Stampa artistica
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. xi, 95p., introduction, conclusion, notes, bibliography, index, film stills, posters, tables, stamp on half-title, remainder mark bottom edge else very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Border Study Series 3, General Editor Paul Ganster.

- Brossura
Da: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MessicoLibreria El Dia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito da Messico a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. BANDOLERO, EL POCHO Y LA RAZA, EL.
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1994. Journals, Film, Race, Mesoamerica, Spanish language publications. Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, The University of New Mexico, Center for Regional Studies, Cuadernos de Cuadernos 5, 126 p., very good to good+ paperback with slight crease along front cover. 6/23 (new crate).