Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Alyson Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470434 ISBN 13: 9780739470435
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Alyson Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470434 ISBN 13: 9780739470435
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by author. Paperback. Autographed and Local stickers on front cover.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by Author. Softcover. Gently used with modest show of wear. slightly cocked, Free of markings. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Editore: Alyson Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470434 ISBN 13: 9780739470435
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Alyson Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470434 ISBN 13: 9780739470435
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reformation Press, Stornoway, 2018
ISBN 10: 1872556361 ISBN 13: 9781872556369
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno Unito
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. . 237 pages, covers slightly bent/creased. Alex Maclennan (1889-1972) was an elder and home missionary in the Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 153 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 210 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.48 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 205 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 203 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 205 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 204 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.46 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 209 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 210 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Alyson Books, 2006
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Alyson Books, New York, 2006. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.