EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, rubbing to cover edges, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Firmly bound in laminated pictorial boards with very good corners and spine ends. Text pages, end papers and illustrations are all clean with no markings or previous owner inscriptions. No dust jacket as issued. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging.
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrated card cover. Condizione: Very Good. Facsimile reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 160mm x 100mm (6" x 4"). 52pp.
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: vg+. vg+ 1948 Ian Allan ABC edition small paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloreprint. Condizione: vg++. vg++ 1982 Ian Allan ABC edition small paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Company, 1934
Da: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pulp Magazine. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Large tear to bottom of front cover repaired with magic tape; strong, complete spine has some light foxing/soiling to the lower half; small, 3/4" split to lower rear fold; supple, off-white pages.
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound Throughout. No Inscriptions or Markings Free Postage within the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd., 1982
Da: Deeside Books, Ballater, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Facsimile Edition. Small stapled pocket-sized booklet in illustrated card covers in Near Fine condition, with list of locomotives 1943. Facsimile version. With pp52, b&w illustrations. Complete list of all LMS engines in service.
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. fine Ian Allan Publishing 1993 edition hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. BCA by arrangement with Ian Allan Ltd.; 1993. Second reprint. Lovely condition. Spine slightly sunned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan Publishing, Shepperton, 2001
ISBN 10: 0711021139 ISBN 13: 9780711021136
Da: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. 64 pages. 230g. Pictorial laminated Boards a little sun darkened to front edge, FINE. A reprint of the original 1944 edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan, 1945
Da: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. S/B Copy in Good Condition. Although the Book Shows Signs of Being Read it is still Tightly Bound Throughout. Combined Volume Parts 1-4 Nos 1-99999 Also Diesel and Electric Multiple Units. No Inscriptions or Markings. Free Postage within the UK.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan, 1982
Da: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Regno Unito
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 2nd Edition. 52pp Ills. dwgs. inscription on front cover, staples rusty, fair. Card covers, pink with streamliner on, Ian Allan reprint.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 0,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Da: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 52pp Ills. ink name inside front cover, no underlinings,vg.Card overs, pink with streamliner on, Ian Allan reprint.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ian Allan, UK, 1945
Da: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Applicable. 1st. 62pp; illustrated. Rusting to staples. Price 2/- on front. A complete list of all LMS engines in service in 1945. Some rubbing on title page - 2 letters of title are part damaged by removal of label. scattered neat underlinings.
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG+. Repinrt. Small format, 52 page stapled booklet in red and white illustrated card covers. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1936
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Original wraps show minor wear and chipping, pages tanned.