Maclure captain (24 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (24)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,43

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. No edition remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned with heavy foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Stamp to front endpaper. Notable staining to some pages from pressed plant

  • Editore: Sheldon, London 1111

    • Rilegato

    Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 11,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First. 8vo. damp affected cover. Book.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson 1111

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning with some spotting in places. Fair DJ with edge wear and loss to top spine end. Price label to endpaper dated 1939.

  • Editore: Sheldon, London 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,40

    EUR 11,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good-. First. 8vo. some loss to d/w foxing inscription half title. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Sheldon Press, London 1920

    • Rilegato

    Da: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, Regno UnitoAJ Scruffles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 20,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No date but c. 1920. With colour frontispiece. Previous Owner's book token bookplate to ffep, with small corner removed. Foxing to page edges. Rubbing to edges. Fair.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd 1111

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Boards have some wear. Content has light toning. Some spotting and owner name to end papers. No DJ.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (ocean travel, jungles, juvenile fiction ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,32

    EUR 30,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good Condition. No Jacket. A.S.Forrest (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nelson, London 1935

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , Regno UnitoJohnston's Arran Bookroom

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First or early edition of this boys' tale of adventure at sea. Undated, c.1936. Prize label on front free endpaper dated 1937. In bright, near complete but torn dust jacket. Savile Lumley (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Sheldon Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: St Oswald's Hospice, Newcastle, Regno UnitoSt Oswald's Hospice

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated Edition. The Liberators by Captain K Maclure Hardback. Illustrated. Vintage Edition. Condition: Minor wear to the edges of the cover. Handwritten note on inside cover. Yellowing to pages. Seller Note: GA12277. G W Goss (illustratore).

  • Editore: Sheldon

    • Rilegato

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 20,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sheldon Press. No date ca1946. Hardcover. Wear to boards with fading to spine. Binding firm. Tanning to ep's. Overall Very Good copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson & Son, U. K. 1949

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bounteous, Buckingham, BUCKS, Regno UnitoBounteous

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,28

    EUR 25,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Green cloth boards with gold titles to spine, discoloured at top edge. The artist is Stuart Tresilian, best known for his Enid Blyton Adventure series illustrations. DJ edge wear and chips. Slight spotting by white paint to DJ cover although barely disce

  • Editore: Nelson 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Regno UnitoKarl Eynon Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,87

    EUR 27,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Back. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 260 pages illustrated circa 1920's.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd., London, 1955. Reprint. First published September 1949. 1955

    Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,52

    EUR 20,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    12mo, HB, 248pp. Good condition in poor d/w (price clipped, protective cover, loss to upper spine and front and back upper edges, open and closed tears, creased and chipped, rubbed, some marks at rear; still bright for all this!). Bumped, foxed, a bit grubby. Pictures available on request.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson, London 1930

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,68

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Not Stated. No date (c1930). 295 pages, coloured frontispiece, b/w ills. Page edges heavily foxed, scattered foxing throughout. Award plate dated 1938 laid down on the front flyleaf. Blue pictorial cloth boards. Size: 8vo. Savile Lumley (illustratore).

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMad Hatter Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 25,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No Date (1930's). Hardback: colour frontispiece, b/w illustrations by A.S. FOREST, lovely pale grey cloth, illustrated on front and spine in orange & black, top corners slightly bumped, spine tips slightly rubbed, some internal and foredge foxing, else vg. thick 8vo, 260pp. A.S

  • Editore: Sheldon, London 1111

    • Rilegato

    Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 30,32

    EUR 11,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: good-. 16mo. n.d. Wear to edges. Owners name to ffep. Slight spotting, mainly to eps and prelims. Dw has wear and tears to edges. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Nelson, London

    Da: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMainly Fiction

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 22,47 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth titled in gilt on spine and upper front board, pictorial spine and front board, decorated endpapers, colour frontis and b&w illstns by Savile Lumley. Undated. Tight and square, clean boards, slight wear to spine ends, light foxing to edges and prelims, prize plate in front

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson & Sons, London 1955

    • Rilegato

    Da: Little Lane Books, Nanango, QLD, AustraliaLittle Lane Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,15

    EUR 35,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair/Good. foxing to inside and sunned spine. by the author of "Red Eamon's Treasure" and Jerry goes to Sea" Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stuart Tresilian (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: Nelson 1955

    • Rilegato

    Da: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, , Regno UnitoMacKellar Art & Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 33,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Nelson 1955 , reprint, hardback , very good copy , slight foxing to a few pages. Illustrated by Stuart Tresilian.

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson & Sons., London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good Minus. No Jacket. Lightly bumped, particularly to head and foot of spine, sprung, light foxing to closed edges, ink inscrip. to ffep, odd fingerprint to pp, else clean and bright. Size: 8vo. Lumley, Savile (illustratore).

  • Editore: Thomas Nelson And Sons Ltd

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno UnitoChapter Two Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,34

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Prize plate on inside of board. Some wear and tear to dust jacket.

  • Editore: Sheldon Press N.D., London

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: C P Books Limited, Oxted, , Regno UnitoC P Books Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 24,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. DJ spine missing 1/4" square at head of spine, otherwise lightly chipped and rubbed. ; Red boards with black design and lettering. ; Colour frontis and DJ; 7.9 x 5.5 x 1.6"; 190 +16pp ads pages; Inscribed, with the author's compliments, and a two page lette

  • Editore: Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd., 35-36 Paternoster Row, London circa . London circa 1935. 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 34,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original blue linen look cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the illustrated spine and illustrated front cover. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 295 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout and colour frontispiece. Light foxing to the closed page ed