Macon nathaniel (62 risultati)
Editore: John Wiley, New York, NY 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,61
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Dust Jacket. 161 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. (1) Owner's name front end paper. (2) NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY. Call number on spine of book and dust jacket. No library markings / stamps on page edges.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, London: John Wiley 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,80
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Gut. XIII, 161 pages. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Cover slightly used. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 499.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons 1963
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,32
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; number written on front endpaper; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and shelf wear.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Acupuncture and Moxibustion : A Handbook for the Barefoot Doctors of China
Silverstein, Martin E. ( translated by) , Chang, I-Lok Chang & Macon, Nathaniel
- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Language: chinese Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Acupuncture and Moxibustion : A Handbook for the Barefoot Doctors of China
Silverstein, Martin E. ( translated by) , Chang, I-Lok Chang & Macon, Nathaniel
- Brossura
Da: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.boredom books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,69
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy with clean text and an uncreased spine. 118 pp.

ACUPUNCTURE AND MOXIBUSTION-A HANDBOOK FOR THE BAREFOOT DOCTORS OF CHINA
Silverstein, Martin E. ( translated by) , Chang, I-Lok Chang & Macon, Nathaniel
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Acupuncture and Moxibustion : A Handbook for the Barefoot Doctors of China
Silverstein, Martin E. ( translated by) , Chang, I-Lok Chang & Macon, Nathaniel
- Brossura
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,41
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,23
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,00
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Acupuncture and Moxibustion: A Handbook for the Barefoot Doctors of China
Silverstein, Martin E. ( Translated By) , Chang, I-Lok Chang & Macon, Nathaniel
- Brossura
Da: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranciaLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Des passages stabylotés. Envoi rapide et protégé.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,60
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiACUPUNCTURE AND MOXIBUSTION-A HANDBOOK FOR THE BAREFOOT DOCTORS OF CHINA
Silverstein, Martin E. ( translated by) , Chang, I-Lok Chang & Macon, Nathaniel
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,78
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 34 pages. 6.14x0.25x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,08
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,07
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,12
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,77
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.09 inches. In Stock.

Acupuncture and Moxibustion : A Handbook for the Barefoot Doctors of China
Silverstein, Martin E. ( Translated By) , Chang, I-Lok Chang & Macon, Nathaniel
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 24,57
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in red cloth w/gold spine titles. Near Fine w/black stripe bottom page edge, sticker front endpaper, notes rear pastedown, else Fine and unmarked. 118pp inc. Index; illustrated in drawings. Uncommon First Printing. 118 p. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Acupuncture and Moxibustion. A Handbook for the Barefoot Doctors of China. The Official Guide Used in the Countryside of China
Translated by Martin Elliot Siverstein, I-Lok Chang, and Nathaniel MacOn
- Brossura
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,47
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. 20x13.5cm. xxii+118 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight book. TANNED PAGES. Flat pages. No inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref R-HMPH.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the tumultuous debate over slavery in the United States during the 1800s, focusing on the differing perspectives of Nathaniel Macon and Charles O'Conor. Their letters offer a nuanced exploration of the historical and legal dimensions of this divisive issue. Macon… argues for the inherent right of self-government and the exclusive authority of states and territories to manage their internal affairs, including the regulation of slavery. In contrast, O'Conor advocates for a federal role in protecting slavery, viewing it as a legitimate institution to be safeguarded by the Constitution. The book presents a comprehensive analysis of the complexities surrounding slavery in the lead-up to the Civil War, examining the clash of ideologies between those who prioritized states' rights and those who sought to limit the expansion of slavery. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,11
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,42
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.