Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Classics June 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0140431950 ISBN 13: 9780140431957
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. The spine is creased. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Condizione: good. Thomas Boatwright (illustratore). USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thomas Boatwright (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milne Library, Geneseo, NY, 2016
ISBN 10: 1942341334 ISBN 13: 9781942341338
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Larger softcover with an "opened-a-few-times" look & feel. A clean and unmarked copy. Illustrated. University Press supplement. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thomas Boatwright (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Classics June 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0140431950 ISBN 13: 9780140431957
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market PaperBack. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Boatwright (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Slight edgewear and bumping. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540391000 ISBN 13: 9781540391001
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paperjacks., Don Mills, Ontario, Canada., 1973
ISBN 10: 077377047X ISBN 13: 9780773770478
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FINE. Duncan Macpherson Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 227 pages Rare in paperback >> . "'We don't reaaly grow up,' says Robert Thomas Allen. 'We get bigger, fatter, more tired and involved in making a living, but the vital part of us is timeless.' So is Allen's humour, in this delightful collection of essays about children's birthdays, television commercials, parenthood, shopping with women, office parties, horoscopes, and hypochondriac hens. Allen knows well the situations he describes so wittily in Xhildren, Wives and Other Wildlife. After years of working at home surrounding by his wife and her female friends, he considers himself an authority on women. As a father he has studied child psychology the hard way. And, having lived the idyllis life of a writer who moves to the country, he has learned to 'never, never trust a bull'. The result of his experience is a nostalgic, wryly philosophical book for the ordinary man." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcana Studio January 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1771352388 ISBN 13: 9781771352383
Da: Pella Books, Pella, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Thomas Boatwright (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Easy directions for maintaining your car battery, spark plugs, air, oil, and fuel filters, and points. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: Universal Studios 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Like New. Wrapped in plastic, still sealed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540391000 ISBN 13: 9781540391001
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 26,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 29,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey:, 2001
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Fine condition. First Edition. Morristown, New Jersey:: The Irish American Cultural Institute, 2001. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, tight copy. The spine is square and flat. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp -- apparently never read. Bound in the original full-color pictorial wraps. Contains contributions by Adrian Frazier, Owen McGee, Thomas C. Kennedy, David Seth Jones, James M. Smith, James MacPherson, Kathryn Conrad, Margot Gayle Backus; William C. Dowling; and Hilary Pyle. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine condition. 228pp.
EUR 29,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Doubleday & Co.,, New York, 1970
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Cartoon Illustrations by Duncan MacPherson (illustratore). 1st Edition. Red cloth binding with black author, title and publisher on spine. 227pp. Content clean, bright and sound. Signed by the author on front flyleaf. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request. Signed by Author(s).
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 29,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Acupuncture Research: Strategies for Establishing an Evidence Base This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.