Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Designs by Donna (illustrator) (illustratore). No Edition Stated. Some edgewear & shelfwear; Review Copy sticker attached top front of cover; 171 pages; Review Copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milady / Delmar, Albany, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873508009 ISBN 13: 9780873508001
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. 492 pages; b/w illustrated instructions & diagrams; text clean, previous owner name on front ep; binding solid. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milady Publishing Corporation, 1986
ISBN 10: 0873504380 ISBN 13: 9780873504386
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has some writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Milady Pub Co, 1988
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. Name inside, otherwise clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Quill Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965961508 ISBN 13: 9780965961509
Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light shelf wear; interior clean and fresh. Stated first printing. Uncommon title.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good++. No Jacket. Former owner's name on first end page. Bds. show some shelfwear, small scratch on ft. bd., bumped tips. 492 very good pages, clean and crisp, unmarked.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 38,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.