Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal edgewear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Press Limited, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0853729263 ISBN 13: 9780853729266
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Angels This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. City of Chester (Pitkin Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 2,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780323573. 6/1/2026 2:19:33 PM.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The ancient city of Chester has attracted visitors since Roman days - and still does. Its medieval walls, Victorian streets, Civil War sites and the famous Rows all give a sense of history and peace. This Pitkin Guide is a must for visitors and residents alike. Look out for more Pitkin Guides on the very best of British history, heritage and travel, including other titles in our popular City Guides series. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by Sterling Pub. Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0713711450 ISBN 13: 9780713711455
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pitkin, Hampshire 01/06/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0853725128 ISBN 13: 9780853725121
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pavilion Books, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 0853725128 ISBN 13: 9780853725121
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Pitkin Unichrome, 2000
ISBN 10: 0853729921 ISBN 13: 9780853729921
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Customs & Traditions: In Britain (The Pitkin guide) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Descubre la ciudad de Chester a través de esta guía turística de Pitkin. Con fotografías y un mapa del centro de la ciudad, esta guía te lleva a un recorrido por la historia y los lugares más emblemáticos de Chester. Ideal para turistas y visitantes interesados en conocer la rica historia y cultura de esta ciudad inglesa. EAN: 9780853725121 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: City of Chester Autor: Maggie O'Hanlon Editorial: Jarrold Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 28 pages, illustrated, map.