Editore: J Geophys Res, 1960
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 65, No 1, pp. 341-348, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Geophysics, 1983
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 48, No 11, pp. 1428-1449, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 21,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: VERY GOOD. Dust jacket has a short closed tear to back panel, small wrinkles to laminate. New archival mylar dj cover. 29 cm. 152 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Nearly As New copy. (see picture) 152 pages.Inscribed and signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Locherbie and Hole, Canada, 1999
ISBN 10: 1552200558 ISBN 13: 9781552200551
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 14,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Gift inscription by Jim Hole with another indistinguishable signature next to it. Book is clean and tight, dust jacket has light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Routledge & Sons, London, George Routledge & Sons, Ltd., 1891., 1891
Da: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK original burgundy cloth with black lettering and embossed decoration pages: 154 115mm x 160mm (4.5 x 6.25") former owner's name on title-page head and tail lightly bumped spine a little faded inner hinges a little cracked (but sound).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lockerbie and Hole Contracting Ltd. and the Hole Family, Edmonton / Toronto, 1999
ISBN 10: 1552200558 ISBN 13: 9781552200551
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 119 pp, b/w photos. Dj has edgewear, small tear top edge. Some faint stains back endpapers and top edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edmonton Police Service, Alberta Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 1550562045 ISBN 13: 9781550562040
Da: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: V.G. 1st Printing. 152pp. 760g. Dark grey cloth boards. FINE in a V.G. otherwise clean and undamaged d/w that has unsightly scratches within the laminate to front (see scan). Illustrated with b/w photographs. The history of a Canadian municipal police force.
Editore: Cebeco-Handelsraad ter gelegenheid van 75-jarig bestaan, 1976
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZonder stofomslag.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Caxton Press, Christchurch, NZ, 1974
Da: Arty Bees Books, Wellington, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 20,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Mair, A.J. (illustratore). First Edition. Pen and wash illustrations of 53 colonial buildings found within a 50 radius of Christchurch. Red harrdcover in good condition although slightly bowed with minor bumping on spine ends and corners. Slight foxing on e/p's and page edges. Some minor damage to edge of rear e/p and small tear on edge of pp 45. Dust jacket has library-style plastic cover and is in good condition although faded on spine.
Editore: The Caxton Press 1974, 1974
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEx-library; Oblong super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: The Caxton Press 1974, 1974
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 12,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEX-LIBRARY, oblong quarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave MacMillan 3/27/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0230340822 ISBN 13: 9780230340824
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Anthropology of Ignorance: An Ethnographic Approach. Book.
Editore: Caxton Press 1968, 1968
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, oblong quarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Caxton Press 1968, 1968
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOblong Quarto hardcover, brown buckram boards, black lettering to boards and spine, unpaginated, 51 full page images, each with an adjacent page of text, illus, VG (moderate rubbing and bruising to board and spine extrems, moderate scuffing to boards, mild soiling to boards, mild tanning to page edges, mild soiling to fep) in d/w VG (moderate soiling, heavy curling and rubbing to edges, mild fading to spine).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edmonton Police Service, Edmonton, AB, 1992
Da: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. Photographs (illustratore). SIGNED and warmly inscribed to the ffep by the author. Stated first printing. Like new and appears unread. Interior is clean and unmarked other than a, If All Fails Hug your teddy stamp the ffep. Bright gilt titles to spine with gilt EPS emblem stamped to the front board. Boards are sharp and clean. Unclipped dustjacket is protected in archival brodart jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lockerbie & Hole Contracting, Edmonton, 1999
ISBN 10: 1552200558 ISBN 13: 9781552200551
Da: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. SIGNED & dated Sept.2/99 to the ffep by the subjects, Mr. Jim Hole and Mr. Ralph_____ (Hole?) As new, unread, unclipped and not remaindered. Interior is crisp and clean. Bright gilt titles to spine and front board. Very lightly bumped to extremities with minor shelfwear to show. In celebration of this remarkable companies 100th birthday, the late noted historian, Alex Mair was commissioned along with Mary E. Dawe, to chronicle the history and times of one of the most successful Edmonton companies beginning in 1898. Signed by Subject.
Editore: The Caxton Press 1974, 1974
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 18,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOblong super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 4to pp 119.This is the story of the business firm known as Lockerbie and hole for the last 100 years. book.
Editore: Lockerbie and Hole Contracting & the Hole Family, Edmonton AB, 1999
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 119 pages. 9 in x 11 in. Story of the firm known as Lockerbie and Hole in Edmonton. Illustrated in black and white with photographs and document facsimiles. Pages good condition, clean. Previous owner's name on ffep. Blue cloth with gilt titles. Gilt emblem on upper cover. Blue and beige DJ. VG+/VG+. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: George Routledge, London
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 155 pages. No print date but suggest 1870.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2012-03-27, 2012
ISBN 10: 1349343544 ISBN 13: 9781349343546
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 56,91
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 230.
Condizione: New. pp. 220.
Editore: Caxton, 1974
Da: BooksNZ, Palmerston North, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Small tear top of D/J.