Condizione: acceptable. Records LLC., Conversion (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Affiliated Writers of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 1879915197 ISBN 13: 9781879915190
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp, clean, tight and appearing unread. Small chip to bottom edge at spine, some light indentations or rubbing to glossy card covers and very light shelf wear only overall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986069206 ISBN 13: 9781986069205
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Just on very good: unmarked except for name on front endpaper. Tight and unworn. A little fading to spine area.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hunter, Robin; Hunter, Brianna Morgan; Major, Syrita (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Hunter, Robin; Hunter, Brianna Morgan; Major, Syrita (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Records LLC., Conversion (illustratore). 88 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.22 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Stephen Jacquiery (illustratore). 251 pages. light shelf wear, corner bumped.
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Stephen Jacquiery (illustratore). 251 pages.
EUR 22,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Design Studio LLC, Sxteen (illustratore). 85 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. LLC, Sxteen Design Studio (illustratore). 135 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House New Zealand, Auckland, 2009
ISBN 10: 1869792807 ISBN 13: 9781869792800
Da: Archway Books, Mana, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 17,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Covers. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Reprint Edition. 25 cm, 328 pp, colour photo illus, soft covers. VG copy. A heavy book - overseas buyers please ask for a freight quote.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Hunter, Robin; Hunter, Brianna Morgan; Major, Syrita (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. THE STORY OF NEW ZEALANDS FAVOURITE SHEEP. PLUCKED FROM OBSCURITY, SHREK SOON BECAME A LOCAL ICON. HEREIS SHREK'S STORY.
Editore: University College Oxford, Oxford, 2017
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Editore: Random House 2009, 2009
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 11,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo softcover (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hunter, Robin; Hunter, Brianna Morgan; Major, Syrita (illustratore).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 39,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 109 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Random House 2010, 2010
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloImperial octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: San Francisco: Wild Dog, 1965
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 40pp (mimeographed both sides), stapled front wrapper. A classic issue from San Francisco of this important sixties mimeographed poetry magazine, co-founded by Ed Dorn. Includes contributions from Dorn (Streeter C77), Stan Brakhage, Clarence Major, Ed Bullins, Thomas Clark, George Bowering, Ron Loewinsohn, and others. Solid copy with minor wear and soil. Not Signed.
EUR 20,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Place, Design (illustratore).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hunter, Robin; Hunter, Brianna Morgan; Major, Syrita (illustratore). Print on Demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735834483 ISBN 13: 9781735834481
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 23,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Place, Design (illustratore). Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale & Polden, Aldershot, 1950
Da: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 53,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green cloth on boards with large silver gilt emblem on cover. Spine a little rubbed at head/foot. INSCRIBED by AUTHOR. Contents clean with fold out plans. Scarce signed copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: Publisher Not Specified, 1970
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.