Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages slightly yellowed.
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burke Publishing Co, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0222012080 ISBN 13: 9780222012081
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration & Folding Charts (illustratore). First Thus. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Illustrated history of the Tranquilizer, 8vo, 113pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0222012145 ISBN 13: 9780222012142
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 119 pages. Grey boards are very lightly scuffed with trace of edgewear at corners. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burke Publishing Company Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0222014466 ISBN 13: 9780222014467
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 121 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ stamp on endpaper, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label removed; exterior lightly soiled, chiefly at rear; contents clean, binding firm. viii, 383 p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471942278 ISBN 13: 9780471942276
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 11,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chambers, United Kingdom, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0222012137 ISBN 13: 9780222012135
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Part of a series entitled "Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs", this book sets out to inform the reader about drugs and their use. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Burke Publishing Co, New York, 1986
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration & Folding Charts (illustratore). First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated history of the barbiturate, 8vo, 82pp.
Editore: Burke Publishing Co, London and New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0222012080 ISBN 13: 9780222012081
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration & Folding Charts (illustratore). First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated history of the inhalents, 8vo, 98pp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustratore). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 429pp, vg. Experimental And Clinical Psychiatry/1.
EUR 13,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 231 pages, hardback, a near-fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [0471278335].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone, Edinburgh, 1986
ISBN 10: 0443035555 ISBN 13: 9780443035555
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. (12)186pp. References & index. Small ink name in front. No other marks.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine-. 112 pages, illustrated in b&w. This book is a volume from the Encyclopedia Of Psychoactive Drugs. "Hallucinogenic plants have played an important role in religious rites and ceremonies of primitive cultures for thousand of years. Even today they are used by many people throughout the world." FINE- HARDCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Stamped on title page. Shelf lean. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (drugs, prescription, psychotropic).