Condizione: Very Good. Field, Mandy (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Field, Mandy (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Field, Mandy (illustratore).
Condizione: good. Field, Mandy (illustratore). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Pub Ltd (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0794509061 ISBN 13: 9780794509064
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Field, Mandy (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Field, Mandy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Field, Mandy (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Field, Mandy (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Field, Mandy (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Field, Mandy (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Field, Mandy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Field, Mandy (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0746062370 ISBN 13: 9780746062371
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Mandy Field (illustratore). Usborne Publishing, 2004. unpaginated, color illustrations Mandy Field. sq. sm 4to. Near fine hardcover with padded covers.
EUR 1,61
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 5,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Field, Mandy; Pearson, Maria (illustratore). Ma premià re Bible Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd 01/04/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1409540499 ISBN 13: 9781409540496
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Field, Mandy (illustratore).
EUR 6,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Field, Mandy; Pearson, Maria (illustratore). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Field, Mandy; Pearson, Maria (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Field, Mandy; Pearson, Maria (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Field, Mandy; Pearson, Maria (illustratore). Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Condizione: very_good. Field, Mandy; Pearson, Maria (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 9,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Field, Mandy; Pearson, Maria (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2011 : 1st. UK Edition : Usborne Children's Books : Large Quarto Format : Large Print : This Copy Is New : However There Is A Professional Clean & Unmarked Presentation Label Behind The Front Cover , So We've Downgraded To Like New : Tiniest Amount Of Faint Face Rubbing : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall, A Very Nice Children's Book :
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. First bible editado por Usborne ingles.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 61,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.