Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arlington House Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870004883 ISBN 13: 9780870004889
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arlington House Productions, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870004883 ISBN 13: 9780870004889
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arlington House Productions, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870004883 ISBN 13: 9780870004889
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arlington House Publishers January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870004883 ISBN 13: 9780870004889
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Quarto in dustjacket with sunned spine with curled/worn edge and soiling. Flap not clipped. Yellow cloth covered boards with bumped corners & black lettering on spine. Top edge of boards darkened. Dust stained textblock top edge. [259 pp.].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1887664114 ISBN 13: 9781887664110
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). Condizione sovraccoperta: good. 294 photographs. 476pp. 4to, blue boards, worn d.w. New Jersey: Rainbow Books, 1979. A very good(+) copy in a good dust wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Rear cover and some pages creased. Spine uncreased. Text unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arlington House, Westport, CT, 1981
ISBN 10: 0870004883 ISBN 13: 9780870004889
Da: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good - Fine. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good - Fine. xxvi, 259 pp, preface, introduction by DeWitt Bodeen, text, index, with b&w illustrations throughout. Price clipped with minor edgewear and watermark on rear panel dj, else, clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Yellow boards. Size: 4to. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press,U.S., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 1887664114 ISBN 13: 9781887664110
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press,U.S., US, 2009
ISBN 10: 1887664114 ISBN 13: 9781887664110
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arlington House, New Rochelle, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870004182 ISBN 13: 9780870004186
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 752 pp.
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Still in shrinkwrap. 4to. Black spine with white titles.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. owner's stamp, clean copy! overseas orders will require additional postage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 30,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Carlstadt, NJ Arlington House/Rainbow Bks, 1978
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Includes illustrations. 1978, oversized hardcover edition, Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 476 pages. Includes filmographies, vital stats, 294 b&w photos / stills. Profiled are: Dolores Del Rio, Kay Francis, Ava Gardner, Jean Harlow, Grace Kelly, Elizabeth Taylor, and Lana Turner. New in new dust jacket. in shrinkwrap, BOOK IS IN ENGLISH.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc. 2009-01, 2009
ISBN 10: 1887664114 ISBN 13: 9781887664110
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 18,23
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAus dem Fachverlag Scarecrow Press stammt diese Filmographie über Hollywoodfilme, die sich mit dem Thema Hollywood und Filmemachen befassen. Sie umfaßt einige hundert ausführliche Einträge mit Credits, Inhaltsangabe, Besprechung und Kritikauszügen. Der Band enthält zahlreiche s/w-Photos. Zustand: mit sauberen Wortunterstreichungen, ansonsten tadelloses Exemplar LN 22x15. 619g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universal Filmscripts Series - Classic Horror Films - Volume 11, NJ, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882127358 ISBN 13: 9781882127351
Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: VERY GOOD ++. 1st Edition. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS NOR MARKINGS, binding and hinges tight. Bound in original glossy stiff wraps, with illustrations throughout. Small cover creases. FILM SCRIPT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc. 2018-11, 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Absecon, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Magicimage Filmbooks, 1996
ISBN 10: 1882127358 ISBN 13: 9781882127351
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light general wear to extremities.Clean throughout. Binding tight and square.Universal Filmscript series - Classic Horror Volume 11.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1936168812 ISBN 13: 9781936168811
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New Rochelle, New York, Arlington House Publishers [1976]., 1976
Da: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Thick 4to. Introduction by Jack Ano. Edited by T. Allan Taylor. Research associates John Robert Cocchi and Florence Solomon. Illustrated with b/w halftone photographs. Dust jacket designed by Marge Terracciano (price clipped). Fine. 544 pages. No signatures or bookplates. Provenance: from the estate of Charles Williamson.