Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (19)
  • Riviste e Giornali (1)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • Jones, Stephen; Sutton, David (editors) (Kim Newman; Hugh B. Cave; H. Warner Munn; Clive Barker; Thomas Ligotti; Manly Wade Wellman; Karl Edward Wagner; Dennis Etchison; Charles L. Grant; Robert Bloch; Brian Lumley; Fritz Leiber; Ramsey Campbell)

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York, 1990

    ISBN 10: 088184571X ISBN 13: 9780881845716

    Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 11,53

    Spedizione EUR 8,60
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Ray Colmer; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustratore). First American Edition. (xviii) 264 pp. Quarter-bound in blue cloth on lavender boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Ray Colmer. Illustrated with line drawings by: John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; and Tom Campbell. This anthology contains: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H. Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L. Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X-Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; and The Voice of the Beach - a novelette by Ramsey Campbell. Size: 8vo. Book.

  • Jones, Stephen; Sutton, David (editors) (Kim Newman; Hugh B. Cave; H. Warner Munn; Clive Barker; Thomas Ligotti; Manly Wade Wellman; Karl Edward Wagner; Dennis Etchison; Charles L. Grant; Robert Bloch; Brian Lumley; Fritz Leiber; Ramsey Campbell)

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York, 1990

    ISBN 10: 088184571X ISBN 13: 9780881845716

    Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 11,53

    Spedizione EUR 8,60
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Ray Colmer; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustratore). First American Edition. (xviii) 264 pp. Quarter-bound in blue cloth on lavender boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Ray Colmer. Illustrated with line drawings by: John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; and Tom Campbell. This anthology contains: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H. Warner Munn; The Forbidden by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L. Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X-Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; and The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell. Size: 8vo. Book.

  • Jones, Stephen; Sutton, David (editors) (Kim Newman; Hugh B. Cave; H. Warner Munn; Clive Barker; Thomas Ligotti; Manly Wade Wellman; Karl Edward Wagner; Dennis Etchison; Allen Ashley; Charles L. Grant; Frances Garfield; Robert Bloch; Brian Lumley)

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Robinson Publishing, London, 1988

    ISBN 10: 0948164735 ISBN 13: 9780948164736

    Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione Copia autografata

    EUR 13,31

    Spedizione EUR 8,60
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Chris Achilleos; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustratore). First Edition. (xviii) 264 pp. Personalized inscription on the title page by the editor, Stephen Jones, to editor/publisher/writer Raymond Alexander: "To Raymond. My first book! Your friend, Stephen Jones." Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; aside from the editor's inscription, no interior markings. This includes three dropped-in prints on card stock by Chris Achilleos: Lovers; Red Dragon Challenge; and Black Tears. Dj art by Chris Achilleos; interior line drawings by: John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; and Tom Campbell. This anthology contains: The Terminus by Kim Newman; A Place of No Return by Hugh B. Cave; Dreams May Come by H. Warner Munn; The Forbidden - a novelette by Clive Barker; The Frolic by Thomas Ligotti; Ever the Faith Endures by Manly Wade Wellman; The Last Wolf by Karl Edward Wagner; The Dark Country by Dennis Etchison; Dead to the World by Allen Ashley; The Generation Waltz by Charles L. Grant; Don't Open That Door by Frances Garfield; The Sorcerer's Jewel by Robert Bloch; The Strange Years by Brian Lumley; Red by Richard Christian Matheson; Extension 201 by Cyril Simsa; Tongue in Cheek by Mike Grace; In the X-Ray by Fritz Leiber; The Bad People by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Green Man by Kelvin Jones; and The Voice of the Beach by Ramsey Campbell. Size: 8vo. Signed by Editor. Book.

  • J. T. Bealby

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Adam And Charles Black, London, 1911

    Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 5,97

    Spedizione EUR 16,97
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. T. Mower, C. M. Manly, Hy Sandham, Allen Stewart, W. Cotman Eade & Mortimer Menpes (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition and second printing. In quite good red cloth boards, with blind stamped ruled lines and decoration around front edges; central tipped in colour illustration of rocks and waterfall to front. The front board is loose; front and back is grubby; spine ends bumped and frayed. Slightly tanned rear free end paper; the front paste down features crests of various countries and tiny blue bookseller's sticker from C. E. Brumwell, Hereford. The front free end paper is missing. The text block is firm and flat; some pages are a little marked - good condition. With 11 full page colour illustrations by T. Mower, C. M. Manly, Hy Sandham, Allen Stewart, W. Cotman Eade & Mortimer Menpes. The frontispiece is missing but the tissue guard remains. Publisher's list to rear. No dedications etc. Without jacket.

  • Manly, Angie Stewart

    Editore: J.L. Regan & Co., 1883

    Da: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 11,57

    Spedizione EUR 4,73
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard cover. "The object in this writing has been to give truthfully some of the trying and eventful scenes through which our heroine has been called to pass, but in order not to prove tedious, have found it necessary to omit some minor yet highly interesting links in the "Hit-and-Miss" chain; ". Fair. No dust jacket. Cover worn.

  • Triple Detective (Edward Churchill; William Degenhard; Stewart Sterling; Manly Wade Wellman)

    Editore: Best Publications, NY, 1954

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Rivista / Giornale

    EUR 17,80

    Spedizione EUR 4,75
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 10, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Edited by Morris Ogden Jones. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Death Halts a Holiday" by Edward Churchill; "The Shield" by William Dagenhard; "Lead for Breakfast" by Stewart Sterling; "The Gates" by Manly Wade Wellman. Uncredited illustrations. Standard wear and tear at edges; creasing; dealer's marks on front; light rubbing. Magazine.

  • Manly, A. Stewart

    Editore: Rhodes & McClure Publishing Co., Chicago, 1907

    Da: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 2 su 5 stelle 2 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 21,36

    Spedizione EUR 4,97
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. H.S. DeLay (illustratore). Reprint. 428 numbered pp + 14; HB. Pages: clean, ivory/tanned, tight, decorative eps, frontis; a.e. well tanned, front hinge starting, sm ink stamp ffep. Cover: deep green silk, silver artwork and titles front/spine; modest shelfwear, extrems somewhat worn, spine crease. Period fiction.

  • A. Stewart Manly

    Editore: Rhodes & McClure, Chicago, 1903

    Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: MWABA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 22,25

    Spedizione EUR 5,17
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. H. S. DeLay (illustratore). Rhodes & McClure, 1903. VG- hc now in archival Brodart, no dj. Green bds ornately dec in silver on cover & spine. Copiously illustrated in b&w. Light bumping to wear points. Flowered eps. Prev owners' names recto & verso ffep, also recto frontis. Binding a little shaken, but holding nicely. 428 pp. + 13 pp. pub ads. Book is square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall VG- cond. Please email any questions.

  • Stephen; Sutton, David (editors) (Kim Newman; Hugh B. Cave; H. Warner Munn; Clive Barker; Thomas Ligotti; Manly Wade Wellman; Karl Edward Wagner; Dennis Etchison; Allen Ashley; Charles L. Grant; Frances Garfield; Robert Bloch; Brian Lumley) Jones

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Robinson Publishing, London, 1988

    ISBN 10: 0948164735 ISBN 13: 9780948164736

    Da: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 26,70

    Spedizione EUR 16,42
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Chris Achilleos; John Stewart; Andrew Smith; David Lloyd; Dave Carson; Jim Pitts; Randy Broecker; Allen Koszowski; Alan Hunter; Russ Nicholson; Mark Dunn; Tom Campbell; (illustratore). First British edition. A fine first British edition hardcover in a fine dust jacket, no remainder marks, good straight tight bindings. A very nice copy.

  • A. Stewart Manly

    Editore: Rhodes McClure, Chicago, 1905

    Da: History Bound LLC, Mendota, MN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 3 su 5 stelle 3 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 19,54

    Spedizione EUR 5,18
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Hard cover. 8vo. Illustrated. 428pp. Good text, binding and boards. Corner bump. Shelf wear to spine ends. Satisfaction guaranteed.

  • EUR 30,38

    Spedizione EUR 4,74
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st Printing. 1909. Blue cloth, gold decor. Moderate general wear. 88 pages. 6618.

  • Angie Stewart Manly

    Lingua: Inglese

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 28,47

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 436. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1883 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 436.

  • EUR 21,35

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

  • A. Stewart Manly

    Lingua: Inglese

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 34,70

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 504. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 504.

  • Angie Stewart Manly

    Lingua: Inglese

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 34,70

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 496. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 496.

  • A. Stewart Manly

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 34,70

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 506 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 506 Language: English.

  • Immagine del venditore per Hit and miss: a story of real life 1883 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Manly, Angie Stewart

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 35,82

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1883. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 434, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 434 434.

  • Immagine del venditore per Hit and miss : a story of real life / by Angie Stewart Manly. 1883 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Manly, Angie Stewart.

    Data di pubblicazione: 2024

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 60,21

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1883. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 436, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 436 436.

  • Immagine del venditore per Kidnapped, or, Secrets of a great mystery / copiously illustrated by H.S. DeLay. 1907 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    EUR 62,85

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 504, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 504 504.

  • Immagine del venditore per Kidnapped, or, Secrets of a great mystery 1907 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Manly, A. Stewart

    Data di pubblicazione: 2024

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 77,33

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol: - , Pages: - 506, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 506 506.