Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228016320 ISBN 13: 9780228016328
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228016320 ISBN 13: 9780228016328
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228016320 ISBN 13: 9780228016328
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442609753 ISBN 13: 9781442609754
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good (+).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Regina Press, Regina, Saskatchewan, 2015
ISBN 10: 0889773122 ISBN 13: 9780889773127
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 14,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp. 479. 8vo. Black and white photographs. Light shelfwear; very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0889772304 ISBN 13: 9780889772304
Da: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, Canada
EUR 19,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Short tear and some creasing on jacket edge. Rubbing on jacket panels. Light soiling on page edge.; 608 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 144263541X ISBN 13: 9781442635418
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0802097219 ISBN 13: 9780802097217
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Plains Research Center, 2008
ISBN 10: 088977207X ISBN 13: 9780889772076
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Black binding with bronze lettering on spine and front cover. Numerous B/W maps, illustrations, and photos scattered through the book. Most of the first half of book has ink lines and some writing in margins. Blind stamp of previous owner on ffep. Photos of book on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Plains Research Center, 2008
ISBN 10: 088977207X ISBN 13: 9780889772076
Da: Light Bookstall, Langley, BC, Canada
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. This book is in fine condition except for a minor stain on of the corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0889775397 ISBN 13: 9780889775398
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 144263541X ISBN 13: 9781442635418
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0889771480 ISBN 13: 9780889771482
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487521545 ISBN 13: 9781487521547
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 144260493X ISBN 13: 9781442604933
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487521545 ISBN 13: 9781487521547
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802086179 ISBN 13: 9780802086174
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First. x, 422pp., references, notes, figures. Romanow Papers, Volume 1. Very light wear, previous owner's name inside front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0889775397 ISBN 13: 9780889775398
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press 5/12/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0889775397 ISBN 13: 9780889775398
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Drought and Depression: History of the Prairie West, Volume 6. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0228016320 ISBN 13: 9780228016328
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 144263541X ISBN 13: 9781442635418
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, Regina, 2015
ISBN 10: 0889771480 ISBN 13: 9780889771482
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "Outstanding. Its combination of historical material, maps, photos, and travelogue brings the fur trade era alive. Seldom has the past and the present been brought together so successfully." -George Melnyk, University of Calgary "The reader is exposed to hundreds of points of interest, historical rock paintings, landmarks, campsites, local histories, and folklore.[the book] will tell any canoeist or adventurer almost all they need to know." -James Winkel, Saskatchewan History An invaluable resource for paddlers preparing to face the challenges of Canada's old fur trade highway, Canoeing the Churchill is also an exhilarating trek into the past for the "armchair voyageur." With routes for both beginners and experts, Canoeing the Churchill provides practical "on the water advice" for the entire 1,100 km route--from Methy Portage to Cumberland House. Canoeing the Churchill "will introduce the beauty of the north and its rich cultural heritage to readers from all parts of the world." -Keith Goulet, Cumberland House Cree Nation An invaluable resource for paddlers preparing to face the challenges of Canada's old fur trade highway, Canoeing the Churchill is also an exhilarating trek into the past for the "armchair voyageur." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802007406 ISBN 13: 9780802007407
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0889772304 ISBN 13: 9780889772304
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1442636491 ISBN 13: 9781442636491
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,36
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 477.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 144263541X ISBN 13: 9781442635418
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Regina Press, CA, 2015
ISBN 10: 0889771480 ISBN 13: 9780889771482
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 40,11
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "Outstanding. Its combination of historical material, maps, photos, and travelogue brings the fur trade era alive. Seldom has the past and the present been brought together so successfully." -George Melnyk, University of Calgary "The reader is exposed to hundreds of points of interest, historical rock paintings, landmarks, campsites, local histories, and folklore.[the book] will tell any canoeist or adventurer almost all they need to know." -James Winkel, Saskatchewan History An invaluable resource for paddlers preparing to face the challenges of Canada's old fur trade highway, Canoeing the Churchill is also an exhilarating trek into the past for the "armchair voyageur." With routes for both beginners and experts, Canoeing the Churchill provides practical "on the water advice" for the entire 1,100 km route--from Methy Portage to Cumberland House. Canoeing the Churchill "will introduce the beauty of the north and its rich cultural heritage to readers from all parts of the world." -Keith Goulet, Cumberland House Cree Nation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1442636491 ISBN 13: 9781442636491
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Canadian Plains Research Centre, Regina, Sk
ISBN 10: 0889771790 ISBN 13: 9780889771796
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-88977-179-0] 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) As new. 110pp. Contributers include Dale Eisler, Gregory Marchildon, David E. Smith and Bill Waiser.