Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition: unmarked, hint of exterior soiling. 54 pages. [3oz]. Book.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwatch Institute, Washington, D.C., 1990
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong & tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwatch Institute, 1990
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 1990 brown paperback. Minor shelf wear. Pages have some red underlining. Former owner's name & address sticker on front.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwatch Institute, 1989
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1989 brown paperback. Minor shelf wear. Pages are unmarked. Former owner's name & address sticker on front.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Front and back covers have slight staining. Traffic gridlock, accidents, and air pollution are now propelling governments around the world to revive railway transport after decades of relentless highway building.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwatch Institute, Washington DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0916468992 ISBN 13: 9780916468996
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Staple bound, 49 pp. Wraps have light sunning and corner wear. Interior unmarked and solid.
Editore: Worldwatch Institute, Washington, D.C., 1989
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: near fine. 62 pages: illustrations; 22 cm. Includes over ten pages of bibliographic notes. Contents: The silent majority. Vehicle for a small planet. Pedal powered development. Cycling societies. Getting there from here. // Bicycle commuting, Bicycles, Bicycles and bicycling, Bicyclettes, D?placements ? bicyclette, Fietsen (activiteit), Fietsverkeer, Transport Sector, Transportsector, V?hicules ? deux roues, bicycles, bicycling, economic situation, economics, economie, economische situatie, fietsen, infrastructure, infrastructuur, traffic, transport, verkeer, wereld, world, Small faint stain to front wrap; else near fine thus.
Editore: Worldwatch Inst., 1994
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch 54 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar aus der Auflösung einer internen Ministeriumsbibliothek mit Rückensignatur u. Stempeln in gutem Zustand!.
EUR 2,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 61 Seiten 15532x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 95.
Editore: Wochenschau-Verlag (Worldwatch papers, Band 1), Schwalbach,, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert/Taschenbuch. 61 S. OKt. 1. Aufl. Guter Zustand. ISBN 3879207003.
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Befriedigend. Seiten; 9780916468910.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.