Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco, 1995
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the exhibition catalog for Lucy Puls show of recent work at the Stephen Wirtz Gallery (October 5 - November 12, 1994) in San Francisco. Includes two essays, one by Marcia Tanner: "Lucy Puls: Rapere Flanneum (Taking the Veil)" and one by Jeff Kelly: "Memory Improper." Text is unmarked, pristine; binding bright and fresh in appearance. Small bumps to base of spine and bottom corner: unobtrusive. 40 pp.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Birk, Sandow (illustratore). Contains minor shelf wear. Remainder mark on edge of text black. Pages are clean and in good shape. Binding is tight. 1st Printing.
Editore: Lions Gate, 2001
ISBN 10: 6300157563 ISBN 13: 9786300157569
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Editore: Mills College Art Museum, 1999
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing pages.
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (tall thin). Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); slight bumping to lower right corners; else a near fine copy internally. 40 pages. Catalogue of the exhibition titled 'Lucy Puls: Recent Work', organized by Stephen Wirtz Gallery; at that institution, October - November 1994. Essays by Tanner and Kelley; biographical chronology (with selected bibliography) at rear. Uncommon.Over 20 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly Color photographs).
Editore: Mills College Art Museum, 1999
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
1 Includes illustrations. Very good. as new except for ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.
Editore: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco, 1995, 1995
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Fine and bright gatefold wraps and beautifully designed and illustrated with crisp bright text throughout. Tall dramatic color full page representation of the artist's work. With essay by Jeff Kelley and Marcia Tanner. Quite handsome all around.
Editore: Gallery Paule Anglim, 2007
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very good. No jacket. Staple bound exhibition catalog. Covers lightly rubbed, clean inside.
Editore: Gallery Pual Anglim, San Francisco, CA, 2007
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 31 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 3-27, 2007. Features text by Marcia Tanner. Includes numerous color illustrations, an artist's statement, list of previous exhibitions, lists of performances, actions, awards, grants, fellowships, books, publications, and list of public collections. A fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Editore: Mills College Art Museum, Oakland, 1999
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
56p., colored and b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers. A Mills College Art Museum exhibition, November 19 to December 23, 1999.
Editore: Mills College Art Museum, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963803042 ISBN 13: 9780963803047
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 56 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Editore: Mills College Art Museum, Oakland, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963803042 ISBN 13: 9780963803047
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 56 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 10 through December 23, 1999. Text by Marcia Tanner. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, checklist and list of previous exhibitions and other biographical information. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Editore: Mills College Art Museum, 1999
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED on the acknowledgments page by Tom Marioni. ; 15 full page color plates and ten black and white. With an essay by Marcia Tanner. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Mills College Art Museum, Oakland, CA November 10 - December 23, 1999. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. Appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. As New. ; 8 X 8 X 8 inches; Signed by Artist.
Editore: Oakland, CA: Mills College Art Museum., 1999
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 56 pp. Soft cover. Near Fine. Color plates. Features works by Tom Marioni. Published on occasion of exhibition.
Editore: Chronicle Books 2005, 2005
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 19,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloImperial octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
EUR 64,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Birk, Sandow (illustratore). 217 pages. 11.00x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Mills College Art Museum, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963803042 ISBN 13: 9780963803047
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed by Marioni to Phyllis Diebenkorn on a note card.
Editore: Mills College Art Museum, Oakland, CA, 1999
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 56 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 10 through December 23, 1999. Text by Marcia Tanner. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, checklist and list of previous exhibitions. A fine copy in wrappers. Also with a laid in handwritten and signed note by Marioni to Peter Selz.
EUR 34,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: San Francisco, CA: Rena Bransten Gallery., 1990
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. 4to. 31 pp., Stapled Wraps, Very Good. Color Plates. Card signed by Rena Bransten present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439249318 ISBN 13: 9781439249314
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 43,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: San Francisco, CA.: Rena Bransten Gallery., 1990
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. 31 pp. Soft Cover. Stapled Wraps. Color illustrations throughout. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Some toning to interior leave edges.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Editore: UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS, 1969
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK GREEN. Condizione: VERY GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. General wear, rubbed extremities, clean, no markings, tight binding, ex-library stamps DATE PUBLISHED: 1969 EDITION: 261.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 55,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.