hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 0091923166 ISBN 13: 9780091923167
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Long before Gordon Ramsay and Antony Bourdain, there was Marco Pierre White: the first and the greatest enfant terrible of the cookery world. His book, White Heat, caused a sensation on publication in 1990. Now Marco puts his chef's whites back on and returns to the kitchen for the first time in years as he puts the celebrities through their paces on this exciting and enduringly popular television show, moving into its third series. The colourful chef, as famous for his ability to make headlines as for making headturning dishes, serves up 100 delicious recipes in this mouthwatering cookery book. Alongside the wonderful recipes - ranging from partridge pie with creamy wild mushroom sauce to melting chocolate souffle with vanilla cream - come shortcuts, masterful tips and tricks of the trade. Marco Pierre White is a natural for television and this fully illustrated book allows his talents to shine. Use this book at home and you'll have a taste of what it's like to cook in the company of a culinary genius. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 0091923166 ISBN 13: 9780091923167
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Long before Gordon Ramsay and Antony Bourdain, there was Marco Pierre White: the first and the greatest enfant terrible of the cookery world. His book, White Heat, caused a sensation on publication in 1990. Now Marco puts his chef's whites back on and returns to the kitchen for the first time in years as he puts the celebrities through their paces on this exciting and enduringly popular television show, moving into its third series. The colourful chef, as famous for his ability to make headlines as for making headturning dishes, serves up 100 delicious recipes in this mouthwatering cookery book. Alongside the wonderful recipes - ranging from partridge pie with creamy wild mushroom sauce to melting chocolate souffle with vanilla cream - come shortcuts, masterful tips and tricks of the trade. Marco Pierre White is a natural for television and this fully illustrated book allows his talents to shine. Use this book at home and you'll have a taste of what it's like to cook in the company of a culinary genius. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605290769 ISBN 13: 9781605290768
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 1,31
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A nice mass market paperback, with tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Future Strategies, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 098497640X ISBN 13: 9780984976409
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1409100448 ISBN 13: 9781409100447
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fantastic traditional home-cooking recipes to tie in with Marco Pierre White's prime-time ITV series From Venison Pie, made from deer shot by Marco himself, through to Croustade of Quails Egg Maintenon; from Yew Tree Fish and Chips to Souffle of Raspberries, the food at Marco Pierre White's Berkshire pub, the Yew Tree, blends traditional pub fare with the very best of modern English cooking. The approach that has been so successful there inspires this wonderful book. In this fascinating but accessible book from one of the world's greatest chefs, Marco Pierre White shows how to find and catch the best food, from mushrooms to salmon, and then what to do with those ingredients to make truly stunning food without spending hours preparing it. Throughout, there are inspirational tips on how to get the best results, beautiful photographs of the recipes and a real insight into the natural goodness of food brought in from the wild. Accompanying the series on ITV, this is sure to be one of the most popular cookery books of the year. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.