Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. BOOK DOES NOT HAVE IT'S DUST JACKET. OTHERWISE APPEARS TO BE A GOOD READING COPY. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U. S. Department of the Interior, 1991
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 158 pp, 9-in tall, bibliography, many photographs. No. 76 in the North American Fauna series. An unworn copy with a trifle of soil to the covers, else is fine.
Editore: The Condor, 2002
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 104, pp. 780-787, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Auk, 1999
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 116, No 4, pp.1009-1020, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first printing stated. Signed by photographer Russell Young on title page. Hardbound book in very good+ condition, extremely clean and crisp text block in immaculate gray cloth boards. Bright gilt lettering on front board and spine. Full color dust jacket in mylar is likewise very clean and crisp with miniscule signs of shelfwear. Signed by Photographer.
Editore: The Auk, 2012
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 129, No 3, pp. 399-408, Color maps, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: The Condor, 1992
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 94, pp. 383-397, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Wilson Bull, 1990
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 102, No 3, pp. 413-426, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 2000
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Species account number 547 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington, DC, 1981
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: good+, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustratore). 514pp.
Editore: Coastal Ecosystems Project Office of Biological Services Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington, D.C., 1981
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Drawings (illustratore). owner's name on front cover, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight, creasing down the spine, light edge and spine wear; 515pp., including area index. Paperback.
Editore: USDI Fish & Wildlife Service, 1991
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. North American Fauna Number 76. 158 pp. Very good copy in original tan wrappers.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with minor cover wear. 96 pages. Brian Bartlett, Beth Simon, Chris Wiesenthal, Christian Petersen, Margaret Mcleod, Stan Rogal, Beverley Shaw, et al; V4V; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages.