Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
paperback. Condizione: As New. 1997; Texas; illustrated, glossy paper covers; light shelf wear; signed and inscribed by several of the authors; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 220 pages. Signed by Author.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plain View Press Austin, TX 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1891386050 ISBN 13: 9781891386053
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Paperback Good+. 8vo, 269, Trade paperback. General wear. Clean, unmarked copy. ISBN:1-891386-05-0.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Plain View Pr 1996-09-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback VG. in wraps dj. anthology of poetry, etc 220. Illustrated by Heno-Suffel, Cathy illus. Trade pb edition. 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NFSPS Press, Rochester Hills, Michigan, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976700670 ISBN 13: 9780976700678
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Presumed First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title-page then signed under his name and dated. Winner of the Stevens Poetry Manuscript Competition, this is his first book of poetry. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plain View Press, Austin TX, 1999
ISBN 10: 1891386050 ISBN 13: 9781891386053
Da: TLM Books, Boxborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Illustrated Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First/First. Plain View Press, Austin TX, 1999, 269 pgs. First/First in Very Good decorative wraps, with evidence of reading, edgewear, wear to tips, and light soiling. (Please review photos). 13 Stories/poems by women writers who share their wisdom with honesty, wit, compassion, and urgency. Signed by 8 of the authors, including the editor. All books bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plain View Press Austin, TX, 1999
ISBN 10: 1891386050 ISBN 13: 9781891386053
Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade paperback with brownish covers. Signed Copy sticker on front cover. Light edge and corner wear. Signed by 5 of the highlighted authors. 269 pp. Signed by Margo LaGattuta, Susan Hayden, Gerri Stone, Carolyn Walker and Myroslava Stefaniuk. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 13,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,58
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 15,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice, clean, but has some fading to the covers. ; SIGNED by Margo Lagattuta on the title page with a short inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
Data di pubblicazione: 1983
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: State Street Press Chapbooks, New York, 1983
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Chapbook. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Limited Edition. Edges of panels are sunned. Otherwise this chapbook is in very good condition. Limited edition of 400 copies. 29 pages.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: State Street Press, Pittsford, NY, 1983
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 22,91
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 288 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.