Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IPC Magazines LTD, 1966
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Former owner's name on first page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fleetway Publications, 1966
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Edge wear. Rubbing and fading to covers. Chips along edges of covers. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Readable copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin Books January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0373020341 ISBN 13: 9780373020348
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin, 1960
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Unknown binding. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 5,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 188 pp. Harlequin Book 2034. Light edge and corner wear with some faint creasing on the front cover and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1969
ISBN 10: 0373013035 ISBN 13: 9780373013036
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Canadian Paperback Edition. 190 pages. >>>STILL WATERS. ( Harlequin # 1303 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 50 cent cover price. >>> RARE Title in ANY condition; >> Creasing to covers; >>> Writing on several pages (1st page, Both covers; last pages.) >> Few small piece out lower left corner , backcover. (1/2" x 1/2') Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books, Toronto / Winnipeg, 1974
Da: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A very good paperback. Owner name on front end page. Harlequin # 515.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A Harlequin Romance #2034, paperback, in Very Good condition, paper is tanning with age, previous owners initial inside, no other marks or writing, a little edge wear and scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine, good binding, nice shape for an older book,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1969
ISBN 10: 0373013035 ISBN 13: 9780373013036
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Canadian Paperback Edition. 190 pages. >>>STILL WATERS. ( Harlequin # 1303 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 50 cent cover price. >>> RARE Title in ANY condition; >> Minor Creasing to covers; >>>Name writen on upper right corner of front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Stratford, Ontario, Canada., 1977
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 188 pages. >>>GREEN FOLLY. ( Harlequin # 2034 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 75 cent cover price. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Canadian Paperback Edition;. 189 pages. >>> LOVE AS IT FLIES. ( Harlequin # 1235 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 50 cent cover price. >> Creasing to covers; >> Waterstaining from page 167 to 189 , also lower left corner on back cover, but story complete. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1969
ISBN 10: 0373013035 ISBN 13: 9780373013036
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 15,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Canadian Paperback Edition. 190 pages. >>>STILL WATERS. ( Harlequin # 1303 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 50 cent cover price. >>> RARE Title in ANY condition; >> Minor Creasing to covers near spine; >>>Name writen on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Harlequin Books, United States, 1975
Da: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
soft. Condizione: See Pic.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Stratford, Ontario, Canada., 1979
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). Sixth Printing By This Publisher. 160 pages. >>> SECRET STAR. ( Harlequin # 1264 HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 1.25 cent cover price. >> Minor Creasing to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 189 pages. >>> THE SUN AND THE SEA. ( Harlequin # 1205 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 45 cent cover price. >>> RARE Title in ANY condition; >> Creasing to covers; >>> Name in pen on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 9,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 189 pages. >>> THE SUN AND THE SEA. ( Harlequin # 1205 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 45 cent cover price. >>> RARE Title in ANY condition; >> Creasing to covers; >>> Name in pen on first page. >> Small Staining on top of 1st & 2nd page .; >> Minor waterstain on right corner inner backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, in Very Good condition, previous owners name is removed from the top of the half title page, a little edge wear, good binding, unmarked pages, covers and spine look nice, A Harlequin Romance #51303,
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 160 pages. >>> SECRET STAR. ( Harlequin # 1264 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 50 cent cover price. >> Creasing to covers; >> Pen on front cover. >> Name in pencil on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 160 pages. >>> SECRET STAR. ( Harlequin # 1264 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 50 cent cover price. >> Creasing to covers; >> Name in pen on first page. >>> Front endpage missing, but story complete. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1960
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 191 pages. >>> A CASE FOR NURSE CLARE. ( Harlequin # 515 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series); >>> 35 cent cover price. >>> Minor creasing to covers. >>> Minor waterstain on upper front cover right corner >>> Minor wear on spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1963
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FAIR, Reading Copy. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 191 pages. >>> GENERAL HOSPITAL. ( Harlequin # 720 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series; Originally Titled "Ann Carsdaile, Almoner" ); >>> 40 cent cover price. >>This is a reading copy. Creasing to covers & scuffing; spine slant; backcover is missing. Pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 189 pages. >>> THE SUN AND THE SEA. ( Harlequin # 1205 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 45 cent cover price. >>> RARE Title in ANY condition; >> Creasing to covers; slight bend to book, does not lay flat. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Mills & Boon, 1962
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1962. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Noticeable marking to some pages throughout; text is not obscured. Binding is firm. Boards and spine have minimal shelf-wear, with mild corner bumping and crushing to ends. Spine is slightly sunned. Visible white mark to front board. Book has a slight forward lean.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1960
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 191 pages. >>> A CASE FOR NURSE CLARE. ( Harlequin # 515 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series); >>> 35 cent cover price. >>> >>Creasing to covers & spine; Slight spine slant. Pencil marking & lipstick on back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 189 pages. >>> THE SUN AND THE SEA. ( Harlequin # 1205 in the Original Vintage Collectible HARLEQUIN Mass Market Paperback Series ); >>> 45 cent cover price. >>> RARE Title in ANY condition; >> Minor Creasing to covers; >>> Name in pen on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 14,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 1st edition, 1968. Pages a little browned; binding tight; spine slightly bumped at foot. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket).