Editore: Instytut Wydawiniczy Pax, 1974
Da: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. Book has small indent at upper edge of front board. A little spotting to boards. Fore edge corners are minimally bumped. Pages are free of marks. Binding is sound. 6.5 x 8.5 inches. 284 Pages. Polish Language.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej, 1958, 1958
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. Projekt okladki Marian Walentynowicz (illustratore). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Marian Walentynowicz; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej, 1958; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 17 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 20000; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Efektowny projekt okladki. Zbeletryzowane wspomnienia lotnika w czasie sluzby w Wielkiej Brytanii. // - Mieczyslaw Pawlikowski (1920-1978) aktor i rezyser, sierzant bombardier Polskich Sil Powietrznych w Wielkiej Brytanii; @ Weight / Waga: 110; @ Pages / Strony: 131, [1]s., [1]k. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: design grafika uzytkowa oprawy / okladki 1950-1959, historia Polski emigracja, Polonia, zeslanie - h. Polski II wojna swiatowa - h. Polski lotnictwo - h. Polski wojskowosc - h. Polski wspomnienia, dzienniki i autobiografie - h. Polski, ilustratorzy graficy Walentynowicz Marian* / , history of Poland emmigration World War II military memoirs, / , Geschichte Polens Emigration 2. Weltkrieg Militärwesen Erinnerungen; Egzemplarz nieco zwichrowany, okladka nieznacznie uszkodzona, blok czysty i bez wad, brak wpisow i pieczeci. Pozycja w dosc ladnym stanie.
Editore: Warszawa: "PAX", 1969, 1969
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Szukaj w opisie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: "PAX", 1969; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 23 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 20350; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Oprawa wydawnicza plotno, obwoluta z otarciami; @ Weight / Waga: 530; @ Pages / Strony: 283, [4]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski emigracja, Polonia, zeslanie - h. Polski II wojna swiatowa - h. Polski okupacja - h. Polski wojskowosc - h. Polski wspomnienia, dzienniki i autobiografie - h. Polski / history of Poland emmigration World War II Occupation 1939-1945 military memoirs / Geschichte Polens Emigration 2. Weltkrieg Besatzung 1939-1945 Militärwesen Erinnerungen;
EUR 32,02
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Pozna , G & P Oficyna Wydawnicza, 2013
Da: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Svizzera
Fumetto
EUR 31,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8 broché à l'italienne, couverture couleurs. Traduit du polonais.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Editore: Hoffmanns bunte Kinderbücher, Berlin - Köln, 1958
Da: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, Germania
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. Condizione: Gut. Ecken/Kanten leicht berieben, Buchdeckel/Seiten nachgedunkelt, vereinzelt fleckig; Leinenbuchrücken stellenweise porös! In deutscher Sprache. 20 pages. 21 x 30 cm.
Editore: Hoffmanns bunte Kinderbücher, Berlin/Köln, 1958
Da: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, Germania
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. Condizione: Gut. Kanten deutlich berieben, Buchdeckel/Seiten stark nachgedunkelt und an den Rändern fleckig, Seiten sonst sehr gut erhalten! In deutscher Sprache. 20 pages. 21 x 30 cm.
EUR 1.060,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.