Mario merz (395 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,05
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (oblong thin). A Near Fine copy in b/w pictorial boards. 48 pages. Text in Italian and English. Catalogue issued on the occasion of the joint exhibition, at the Castello Svevo, Bari, April - June 2004; includes both paintings and conceptual wor…ks. Introductory statement by Angiola Filipponio Tatarella; main text by Pratesi; includes biographical information and a few bibliographical references.Over 40 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly b/w photographs).

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,40
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 118 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Notes; Published to accompany the exhibition "Mario Merz" at Fundacion Proa, Buenos Aires, 19 October 2002 - 1…0 January 2003. Subjects; Merz, Mario, (1925-2003) - Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Editore: Fabbri Editori 1989
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,06
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Minor wear and creasing.

Editore: Hannover. Kestner Gesellschaft Hannover 1982
- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 102 Deutsch 650g.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, oblong format, minor traces of use, else in (very) good condition. Texts in English and German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Fabbri Editori 1989
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,97
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,31
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Numerous reproductions in color and black and white. Essay by Susan Krane. Published on the occasion of the exhibition 'Paintings and Constructions' at Albright-Knox Art Gallery, January 28 - March 25, 1984, and 'Drawings', February 3 - February 25, 1984. ; Tight, clean and crisp.…A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 28 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,77
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, staple-bound, 24 pages, very good condition; except brown spotting to bottom edge of inside front cover and first page; no other internal marks.
Editore: Musee D'art Moderne de La Ville De Paris 1981
- Brossura
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good (Book Condition). In French and German. [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editore: Sperone Westwater 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback. Missing original dust jacket. 1st edition. Minor wear, creasing to wrappers, otherwise very good.

- Rilegato
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Text is in German. Jacket is lightly worn and rubbed, with pricing sticker on back cover, but text and images are clear and bright. Cover is in great condition. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 2 through December 22, 2007. Features an essay by Emily Braun and a biography by Marcella Beccaria. Includes numerous color illustrations. A near fine copy in cloth boards with with a small one inch square sticker from the Arts Club of Chica…go affixed to the front free endpaper and second endpaper else no other markings. No dust jacket as issued. A nicely printed catalog.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 118 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Notes; Published to accompany the exhibition "Mario Merz" at Fundacion Proa, Buenos Aires, 19 October 2002 - 1…0 January 2003. Subjects; Merz, Mario, (1925-2003) - Exhibitions. 1 Kg.
Editore: Musee D'art Moderne de La Ville De Paris 1981
- Brossura
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good (Book Condition). In French and German. [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,93
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,82
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; unpaginated, in English as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,82
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 128 pages, in English and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
L`Inventaire: FRAC Rhône-Alpes - Nouveau Musée, Villeurbanne - Musée St-Pierre Art Contemporain
Bazilebustamante; Daniel Buren; Jean-Pierre Bertrand; Richard Deacon; Gunther Forg; Fortuyn O`Brien; Harald Klingelholler; Joseph Kosuth; Barbara Kruger; Michelangelo Pitoletto; Mario Merz; Richard Prince; Sigmar Polke; Thomas Ruff; Thomas Schutte
Editore: Manufrance MF
- Brossura
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,72
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. s.d.: C. 1987. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 80pp. Alain Sechas; Cindy Sherman; Laurence Wiener; etc. (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Kunsthaus Zurich 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Kunsthaus Zürich, 1985. Softcover wraps in translucent jacket. 94 pp. Black & white illustrations. Text in German. Very good, a few small chips to translucent jacket.
Editore: Sperone Westwater
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust cover. (Art, Photography, Exhibition) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Hannover: Kestner-Gesellschaft 1982
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 150 pages, in German, very good condition except for museum library withdrawn stamp on first blank page; no other internal marks; otherwise clean and crisp.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. "The work of Mario Merz leaves the impression of a compulsive urge toward transcendence. On the one hand, he is himself a kind of Second Coming, considerably less glorious than was anticipated, bringing confirmation of another postponement in the offing, a third and fourth and fifth Coming.… On the other hand, he is the last futurist left standing in the wake of a future that has exhausted itself in an orgy of big bangs." --Jeanne Silverthorne Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,81
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.39 x 10.62 x 8.94 Inche; 120 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fabbri Editori / Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Milan / Los Angeles, Italy / CA 1989
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,82
EUR 7,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
126 pp.; 27.9 x 24 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 26 - July 5, 1989. Texts by Mary Jane Jacob and Bruno Corà. Includes exhibition history and bibliography. Text in parallel English and It…alian. Good / Very Good. Light edge wear, light bumping of corners, and slight curling of publication. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,29
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.