Marjo (Oltre 1100 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 2002nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Encyclopedia of World Travel Volume 1
Doubleday, Nelson & Cooley, C. Earl (Joint editors) - Related Name: Zelko, Marjo
Editore: Garden City, N. Y. , Doubleday & Company, Inc
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, NY 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 1st American printing; dj w/chpping, sma pieces missing, unclipped price, in mylar; navy c w/yellow titles; 40 clean, unmarked pages/bibliography. Pamela Woods (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,95
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Mrgo-arte, Netherlands
- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. No dust jacket. 20 p. No previous owner's name. Clean, curled pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. includes one piece of parchment paper SC 392.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,09
EUR 11,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 1. Aufl. 237 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in G…ramm: 300.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Du Roseau, Montréal 1990
- Brossura
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,82
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. 88 p., ill., 26 cm. Couverture porte des imperfections telles que les coins retroussés et quelques traces de frottement. Tranche porte un petit trait de crayon vert. Quelques pages ont le coin retroussé ou sont légèrement ondulées. Autrement un très bel exemplaire. Pages propres, reliure solid…e. Johanne Michaud, Marjo Rozestraten (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,64
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Editore: U. of Washington, Seattle 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,24
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. 115pp, quarto, tight binding, clean throughout, clean red wraps with black and gilt titles. blank red spine.
Editore: The Society for Asian Art 1988
- Brossura
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Front cover and spine are sunned with a few small stains. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Lotus Leaves. A Selection of Essays from Past Issues of the Society for Asian Art Newsletter
Imlay, Marjo, Marjorie Jackson, Betty Peabody, compilers, editors.
Editore: The Society for Asian Art, San Francisco 1988
- Brossura
Da: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, U.S.A.G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Decorative red wrappers; 86 essays printed double column with illustrations. Also a section on the lunar calendar. Light crease to leading top corner cover to page 30.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.

Editore: Danad Publishing, New York 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. 84p. including covers 8.5x11 inches, articles, features, reviews, listings, illustrated with b&w photos and ads, light spot on cover else very good semi-glossy entertainment magazine in lightly-worn and soiled stapled pictorial wraps. Joseph Hardy, Dory Previn, Marjoe Gortner, Frederic Forrest, David Bowie(cover shot).… The numbering of the volumes is illogical in the beginning years up to about 1971. The numbering of the volumes is illogical in the beginning years up to about 1971. "After Dark" was originally "Ballroom Dance Magazine" which ended with its volume 9, #4. The new magazine's first issue continued the numbering of the previous magazine and so issue #1 is stated as volume 10, #1. By the third year of the magazine they changed the numbering from volume 13 to volume 3, #9. A fine magazine of arts, stage, dance and music that bridged the gap between gay and straight readers in the 1970s-80s.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Society for Asian Art 1988
- Brossura
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,48
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Sun-faded spine. 116p. Marks the thirtieth anniversary of the Society for Asian Art. Contributors include Kavid N. Keightley, Patricia Berger, Terese Tse Bartholomew, James Cahill, Yoshiko Kakudo, Roger Keyes, Roger D. Broussal, Marjorie Jackson (on the lunar cale…ndar) and others. Sections on China, Japan, Korea, India, Southeast Asia, Islam, Conservation, and the Lunar calendar.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,29
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, 8vo.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,40
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Paperback Book. Ted Davis; Kelly Greer; Marjo Aho; Sam Dike; Steven Nilisson; Stephany Lee (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,48
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Editore: Kluitman 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,94
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: Kluitman 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,97
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,73
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ted Davis; Kelly Greer; Marjo Aho; Sam Dike; Steven Nilisson; Stephany Lee (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,57
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hardanger Decorations This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba…ck guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,74
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,00
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,00
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,50
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, in zeer goede staat. Vrijwel als nieuw. Please see description or ask for photos.