Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Communications, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 1558744215 ISBN 13: 9781558744219
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. New 1996 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, A Cup Of Chicken Soup For The Soul, Stories To Open The Heart And Rekindle The Spirit: All New Stories By Carl Lewis, Colin Powell, Gilda Radner, Brian Cavanaugh And More, Illustrations, 230 Pages And Red And Blue Cover, Dimensions: 6" W X 4.5" H, ISBN 1558744215 (1996 Copyright) H8.
Editore: Readers Digest Assoc., Pleasanville, NY, 1962
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing](1962) 94pps; diamond patterned endpages. Includes "The Lord Helps Those" by Mark Twain; "Twice Is Always?" by Loyd Rosenfield; "Life With Christopher" by Jean Kerr; "A State of Mind" by Eddie Cantor; "Words to Live By" by Frederick Lewis Allen; "Seeing Cells" by James Thurber. Also many short, uncredited jokes.Small corner loss at upper front foredge; tanning; minor soiling; minor creasing. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Autumn/Winter 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1846381304 ISBN 13: 9781846381300
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Lucy McKenzie, Lili Dujourie, Mary Ellen Carrol & Social Realism in the Philipines; 136 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxmoor House, Inc./Book Division of the Progressive Farmer Company, Birmingham, AL, 1975
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Taylor Lewis (Cover Photo); Ralph Mark (Illustrations) (illustratore). 96 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Autumn/Winter 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1846381975 ISBN 13: 9781846381973
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Lee Wen, Mujeres Creando, Chte Delat & Kader Attia, 149 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Summer 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1846381576 ISBN 13: 9781846381577
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Jill Magid, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Postcommodity & What is the Contemporary?; 112 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Summer 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1846381487 ISBN 13: 9781846381485
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Nilbar Gures, Carla Zaccagnini, K.P. Kriishnakumar & Laboratorie AGIT art and Tenq; 136 pages, + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Spring 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1846381398 ISBN 13: 9781846381393
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Art as an Asset, Tony Chakar, Olga Chernysheva & Rosemary Trockel; 127 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Summer 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1846381207 ISBN 13: 9781846381201
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Mark Leckey, Xavier Le Roy, Simryn Gill, Josef Dabernig; 134 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Spring/Summer 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 184638169X ISBN 13: 9781846381690
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Stuart Marshall, Ion Grigorescu, Holly Herndon & Kathy Acker; 144 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Elizabeth Malczynski; (illustratore). 1st Edition. (ix) 325 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; small date in ink on the front endpaper. Wraparound cover art by Elizabeth Malczynski. This anthology contains: The Rule of Names by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Sword of Welleran by Lord Dunsany; The light Princess by George MacDonald; The Grove of Ashtaroth by John Buchan; The Music frm Behind the Moon by James Branch Cabell; The Accommodating Circumstance by Frank R. Stockton; Riddles in the Dark by J. R. R. Tolkien; The Magician's Book by C. S. Lewis; The Dufflepuds Made Happy by C. S. Lewis; The Foundling by Lloyd Alexander; Come Lady Death by Peter S. Beagle; Bellard by Sylvia Townsend Warner; The Elves by Ludwig Tieck; The Peach Tree by H. E. Bates; The Loquacious Goblin by Alexander Grin; and The Tall One by Mark Van Doren. Book.
Editore: The Poetry Mission, Providence, 1997
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Providence: The Poetry Mission. Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers 96 pages. Fine copy. clph.
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Spring/Summer 2019, 2019
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Gulsun Karamustafa, Naeem Mohaiemen, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook; 162 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover).
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Spring 2012, 2012
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Moyra Dvey, Eugenio Dittborn, Exhibition Histories and R. Kelly; 132 pages + unpaginated advertisements, illustrated. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover).
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Summer 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 184638057X ISBN 13: 9781846380570
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Nasreen Mohamedi, Michael Rakowitz & Heimo Zobernig; 122 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Editore: London: Central St. Martins College of Art and Design/ University of London Spring/Summer 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1846381967 ISBN 13: 9781846381966
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Essays on Britta Marakatt-Labba, Rebecca Belmore, Rasheed Araeen & Yee I-Lann; 131 pages + unpaginated advertisements. A clean fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter Phillips Gallery,, Banff:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0920159729 ISBN 13: 9780920159729
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Illustrated. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Maine Press, Orono, ME, 1976
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 123 pp. Vol. 5, No. 2, Fall 1976 issue only! ISSN 0090-5674. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jason Aronson., Northvale, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 1568213808 ISBN 13: 9781568213804
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. xxii, 560pp, index, references. Or boards in jacket. Near new. Multiple personality disorder. Size: 8vo.
Editore: NESFA Press, Framingham, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1886778086 ISBN 13: 9781886778085
Da: Kuenzig Books ( ABAA / ILAB ), Topsfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Richard McKenna (illustratore). First Edition. Richard McKenna. First Edition. 465 pages. 8vo. Publisher's green cloth. Tan pictorial dj. A bright clean copy which is a touch dusty. Cloth.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New Yor , London a.o., 1973
ISBN 10: 0471316083 ISBN 13: 9780471316084
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 189,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 1973. Molecules in the Galactic Environment. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Spafax Publishing; tate, the art magazine ; Philip Allison, 2001
ISBN 10: 1874235449 ISBN 13: 9781874235446
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Arte / Stampa / Poster Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. 4to. 21x 29.7cm. Sheets loose as issued in original silver printed chemise and box. 28pp. text; poster and 50 signed broadsides, folded from 59.5 x 42cm. to 8 pages. Fine condition. .The deluxe portfolio, 2000-01, comprising 50 offset lithographs, on smooth wove paper, with title-page and text, each signed by the respective artist, the sheets folded (as issued), within the original silver Solander box with debossed cover and spine.Richard Hamilton, Gavin Turk, Tim Stoner, Philip Treacy, Caruso St John, John Hilliard, Liam Gillick, Georgie Hopton & Josephine Soughton, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Mark Hosking, Grayson Perry, Simon Patterson, Runa Islam, Anish Kapoor, Bella Freud, Tacita Dean, Antony Gormley, Carey Young, Marine Hugonnier, Will Self, Fiona Rae, Tracey Emin, Christopher Le Brun, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Holler, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Nigel Shafran, Anya Gallaccio, James White & Tim Sheward, Mark Lewis, Richard Deacon & Martin Kreyssig, Wolfgang Tillmans, Joao Penalva, Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne & Nick Relph, John Latham, Gilbert & George, Enrico David, Mona Hatoum, Andrew Lewis, Cerith Wyn Evans, Howard Hodgkin, Tom Gidley, Sam Taylor-Wood, Harland Miller, Peter Doig, Hussein Chalayan, Patti Smith, Darren Almond, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Bridget Riley."fig-1" was a project initiated by Mark Francis and White Cube founder Jay Jopling, who held 50 one-week exhibitions at a disused venue in Soho, London.The project called together 49 British artists of different generations, from veterans such as Richard Hamilton, Howard Hodgkin, Anish Kapoor, and Bridget Riley, to established YBAs including Jake & Dinos Chapman, Tracey Emin, and Gavin Turk, and up and coming, soon to be illustrious names, such as Peter Doig, Grayson Perry and Harland Miller - each one of them exhibiting for one week, with Richard Hamilton showing twice in the first and last week.Divided into 50 sections, the book chronicles each project in the words of the participants through interviews, essays and visual documentaries. .Arrangment of the prints: 01. Richard Hamilton02. Gavin Turk03. Tim Stoner04. Philip Treacy05. Caruso St. John06. John Hilliard07. Liam Gillick08. Georgie Hopton + Josephine Soughan09. Jake + Dinos Chapman10. Mark Hisking11. Grayson Perry12. Simon Patterson13. Runa Islam14. Anish Kapoor15. Bella Freud16. Tacita Dean17. Antony Gormley18. Carey Young19. Marine Hugonnier20. Will Self21. Fiona Rae22. Tracey Emin23. Christopher Le Brun24. Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Höller, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija25. Nigel Shafran26. Anya Gallaccio27. James White + Tim Sheward28. Mark Lewis29. Richard Deacon + Martin Kreyssig30. Wolfgang Tillmans31. João Penalva32. Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne + Nick Relph33. John Latham34. Gilbert + George35. Enrico David36. Mona Hatoum37. Andrew Lewis38. Cerith Wyn Evans39. Howard Hodgkin40. Tom Gidley41. Sam Taylor-Wood42. Harland Miller43. Peter Doig44. Hussein Chalayan45. Patti Smith46. Darren Almond47. Michael Craig-Martin48. Jeremy Deller49. Bridget Riley50. Richard Hamilton.