Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Revised & expanded edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558520406 ISBN 13: 9781558520400
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperbacks. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperbacks, Spiral Bound in Slipcase -- Very Good -- Box shows light wear, books are clean and bright. The Leadership Success Set -- (Six Volume Ser in Slipcase) -- The Supervisor's Handbook / Peak Performance Management / Techniques of Successful Delegation / Team Building / How to Manage Conflict / Getting Things Done.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 1558520430 ISBN 13: 9781558520431
Da: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.
Spiral Bound. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Possible First. Four volume set of spiral bound paperbacks. Volume 1: Team-Building How to Build a "Winning" Team is red and has horizontal creases along upper edge with color loss. 63 pages with crisp text published in 1989. Volume 2: Positive Performance Management A Guide to "Win-Win" Reviews is red and has negligible wear. 57 pages was published in 1988. Volume 3: The Supervisor's Handbook Techniques for Getting Results Through Others is red and has negligible wear. 69 crisp pages was published in 1990. Volume 4: Motivation & Goal-Setting: The Keys to Achieving Success is Green and has negligible wear. 67 tight & bright pages with crisp text was published in 1990. Achieving success in anything, on the job or in your personal life, requires having a plan- setting goals and actions to carry them out.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, Shawnee Mission, KS, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Publisher: National Press Publications, 1991, Good, Spiral Bound, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-55852-002-3. Book.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Press Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1558520023 ISBN 13: 9781558520028
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Available to the trade exclusi, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558520562 ISBN 13: 9781558520561
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.