Mark strand contributors (6 risultati)
Editore: San Francisco 1969
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staplebound Wraps. Condizione: Good. 8vo,72 pp., illus. Wrappers sunned, dustsoiled, edgeworn, with about 1" missing from front fore-edge; pages browned.
The Antioch Review: Mud Toe the Cannibal and Others: All-Fiction Issue. . Volume 42, No. 2. Spring 1984
Robert S. Fogarty (editor); David Dempsey; R.C. Hamilton; Jack Matthews; James Purdy; Craig Raine; Gregory Blake Smith; Mark Strand (contributors)
Editore: Antioch Review, 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A near-fine copy. A clean copy, perhaps read once. Solid binding. Some creasing to spine. Very light soiling to top edge near spine.
Literary Imagination: The Review of the Association of Literary Scholars and Critics (Volume 1, Number 1, Spring 1999)
W. S. Merwin, Mark Strand, & Margaret Atwood (contributors); Sarah Spence (editor)
Editore: Association of Literary Scholars and Critics 1999
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Near mint condition! A crisp, bright, and tight copy, lightly handled and lightly read. No notes, underlining, highlighting, or markings of any kind. Scarce! Includes contributions by Mark Strand, W. S. Merwin, and Margaret Atwood. Ships quickly from NC to all points in the eastern US. All paperback…s are sealed in plastic, packed securely with cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking information. (B-7.).

Another Republic : Seventeen (17) European and South American Writers
Simic, Charles; Strand, Mark (editors); F. Ponge, H. Michaux, J. Follain, Z. Herbert, J. Cortazar, F. Pessoa, O. Paz, Y. Amichai, J. Bobrowski, C. Milosz, N. Parra, C. de Andrade, P. Celan, M. Holub, Y. Ritsos, V. Popa, I. Calvino (contributors)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine+. First Edition. Blue cloth in black and yellow dustjacket. An excellent copy in similar jacket with one tiny nick along bottom edge. Not price-clipped. Includes the work of Francis Ponge, Henri Michaux, Jean Follain, Zbigniew Herbert, Julio Cortazar, Fernando Pessoa, Octavio Paz, Yehuda Am…ichai, Johannes Bobrowski, Czeslaw Milosz, Nicanor Parra, Carlos Drummond de Andrade, Paul Celan, Miroslav Holub, Yannis Ritsos, Vasko Popa, and Italo Calvino. Book.

Another Republic : Seventeen (17) European and South American Writers
Simic, Charles; Strand, Mark (editors); F. Ponge, H. Michaux, J. Follain, Z. Herbert, J. Cortazar, F. Pessoa, O. Paz, Y. Amichai, J. Bobrowski, C. Milosz, N. Parra, C. de Andrade, P. Celan, M. Holub, Y. Ritsos, V. Popa, I. Calvino (contributors)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine+. First Edition. Blue cloth in black and yellow dustjacket. An excellent copy in similar jacket with one tiny nick along bottom edge. Not price-clipped. Includes the work of Francis Ponge, Henri Michaux, Jean Follain, Zbigniew Herbert, Julio Cortazar, Fernando Pessoa, Octavio Paz, Yehuda Am…ichai, Johannes Bobrowski, Czeslaw Milosz, Nicanor Parra, Carlos Drummond de Andrade, Paul Celan, Miroslav Holub, Yannis Ritsos, Vasko Popa, and Italo Calvino. Book.

The Best American Poetry: 2012
Lehman, David [Series Editor, Forward]; Mark Doty [Guest Editor, Intro]; Sherman Alexie, Billy Collins, Kay Ryan, Tracy K. Smith, Mark Strand, and Kevin Young, et al [Contributors]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner Poetry / Simon & Schuster, New York 2012
Serie: The Best American Poetry, Libro 9 di 20. Libro 9 di 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 431,64
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the stated first Scribner edition. Signed by Mark Doty directly on the title-page; additionally signed the following, at their page of contribution: Sherman Alexie, Billy Collins, Kay Ryan, Tracy K. Smith, Mark Strand, and Kevin Young. Bo…ok and dust jacket in fine, as new condition. Leslie Goldman (Jacket design); Nell Blaine (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).