Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470390158 ISBN 13: 9780470390153
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470390158 ISBN 13: 9780470390153
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1972
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are Pierre Chambrun Defends Himself by Hugh Pentecost, Fall of A Hero by Jon L. Breen, A Matter of Trust by Joan Richter, The Theft of the Foggy Film by Edward D. Hoch, Memorial to Speke by H.R.F. Keating, Library Fuzz by James Holding, Something Like Growning Pains by Lika Van Ness, The F. Scott Fitzgerald Murder Case by Theodore Mathieson, Hunting Season by Jerrold Phaon, The "Variety" Murder Case by Dennis Marks, Autumn Madness by John Lutz, The Good Companions by Dana Lyon, The Niece From Scotland by Christianna Brand, Dr. Coffee an the Whiz Kid by Lawrence G. Blochman. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Templeton Foundation Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1890151203 ISBN 13: 9781890151201
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Rubbing/minor shelfwear to cover wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Year Book Medical Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0815173369 ISBN 13: 9780815173366
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Papers and speeches delivered at a Sept 1974 conference "The CIA and Covert Action" in Wash DC. Post Watergate early mea culpa before 1975 hearings. Focus in Allende and covert actions at home. William Colby response interview. Unmarked. 236 pp.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1998, 1998
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Handsome all around.
Editore: New York: Star Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1954
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. B. Salran (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. A short-lived publication, this is the 3rd of only 4 issues. Stain and small tear to front cover top right corner, edgewear, a VG copy. Back cover advertisement is for the Science-Fiction Book Club.
Editore: Davis Publications, NY, 1972
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 60, no. 5 (Whole No. 348). Includes "Pierre Chambrun Defends Himself" by Hugh Pentecost; "Fall of a Hero" by Jon L. Breen; "A Matter of Trust" by Joan Richter; "The Theft of the Foggy Film" by Edward D. Hoch; "Memorial to Speke" by H. R. F. Keating; "Library Fuzz" by James Holding; "Something Like Growing Pains" by Lika Van Ness; "The F. Scott Fitzgerald Murder Case" by Theodore Mathieson; "Hunting Season" by Jerrold Phaon; "The 'Variety' Murder Case" by Dennis Marks; "Autumn Madness" by John Lutz; "The Good Companions" by Dana Lyon; "The Niece from Scotland" by Christianna Brand; "Dr. Coffee and teh Whiz Kid" by Lawrence G. Blochman; "The Jury Box" (department) by John Dickson Carr. Several small dark spots or stains; creasing; mild tanning and foxing. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used - like new - an excellent unmarked copy in an excellent dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1970
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 3rd Edtion, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated boards/VG; Strong & sound with incomplete lamination to front (publisher's flaw?). DJ/None as issued? College textbook. Devoted to preparation of a career in teaching elementary school mathematics. 16 chapters in 3 parts: I, Contemporary School Mathematics Curricula; II, Directing Learning of Key Topics; and, III, Special Instructional Procedures.
Editore: The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH, 1934
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light chipping and tiny tear to front edge of front cover affecting first few pages, light soiling, well bound, clean and unmarked. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.
Editore: Star Publications, Inc., New York, 1954
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Star Publications, Inc., NY, 1953 First Edition 128 page Digest Sized Magazine. See contents page in photos A very good copy with edge wear, dust soiling, text lightly toned. See photos mag20.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Volume III, Part 4 ONLY. Previous owner's name penned on ffep with sticker inside front cover. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Cover slightly dented at upper corners. Otherwise VG 704 pp.
Editore: Continuum, New York, 1994
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 190 pp.
Editore: American Art Journal, New York, 1978
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear, some fading at spine. Contents: Groseclose, Painting, Politics, and George Caleb Bingham. Fennimore, Religion in America: Metal Objects in Service of the Ritual. Pilgrim, The Revival of Pastels in Nineteenth-Century America: The Society of Painters in Pastel. Fink, The Innovation of Tradition in Late Nineteenth-Century American Art. Hallam, Houdon's Washington in Richmond: Some New Observations. Marks, An Eighteenth-Century American Landscape Painter Rediscoverd: John Taylor of Bath. Stewart, The AMerican Empire Style: Its Historical Background. Book reviews. Index. ; 10.5" tall; 114 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: London: Dent, 1928
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. x 246p burgundy cloth, a clean and well preserved copy, tight binding Language: English.