Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New. The Case for Killer Robots: Why America's Military Needs to Continue Development of Lethal AI (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 12,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Images Books, Staten Island, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1972
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint magazine. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Includes "Greenslaves" by Frank Herbert; "A Question of Courage" by J. F. Bone; "The Sheeted Dead" by Robert Rohrer; "In the Shadow of the Worm" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Survival Tactics" by Al Sevcik; "The Deadly Daughters" by Winston K. Marks; "Calling Us Prospectors" by Irv Fang. Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Virgil Finlay, Schelling, and Novick. A little soiling; bumps, dents, and dings; tanning. Book.
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1972
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Reprint magazine. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Includes "Greenslaves" by Frank Herbert; "A Question of Courage" by J. F. Bone; "The Sheeted Dead" by Robert Rohrer; "In the Shadow of the Worm" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Survival Tactics" by Al Sevcik; "The Deadly Daughters" by Winston K. Marks; "Calling Us Prospectors" by Irv Fang. Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Virgil Finlay, Schelling, and Novick. A little rear cover soiling. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, and London, 1967
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used-Acceptable. Published April 1967. 226 pp. A great study/work/reading/research copy. Light foxing on page edges. Front cover slightly detached from book. Pen note on first front end page. Damage to front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1948
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single issue magazine. Condizione: Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson (illustratore). First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company.1948. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Good or better copy tearing and light chipping to the spine ends, creasing and edgewear and light chipping to the cover, price to the front cover, text paper tanned as usual. ; Includes "The Cat-Snake" by Frances M. Degan, "Coffin of Life and Death" by Robert Wade, "The Wandering Swordsmen" by William P. McGivern, etc. mag22E.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. For a Greater Purpose: The Life and Legacy of Walter Bradley. Book.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Editore: Ultimate Publishing Co. -, 1966
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. clean well kept hardcover copy no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0387979069 ISBN 13: 9780387979069
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discovery Institute 6/21/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 163712015X ISBN 13: 9781637120156
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Non-Computable You: What You Do That Artificial Intelligence Never Will. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 10,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.