Marlene cook (27 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VIZ Media LLC 2022
Serie: World Trigger, Libro 23 di 28. Libro 23 di 28 - World Trigger
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Dragon Ball Super 14
Toriyama, Akira; Toyotarou (ILT); Cook, Caleb (TRN); First, Marlene (EDT); Bovia, Brandon (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VIZ Media LLC 2021
Serie: Dragon Ball Super, Libro 14 di 24. Libro 14 di 24 - Dragon Ball Super
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Toyotarou (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VIZ Media LLC 2022
Serie: World Trigger, Libro 23 di 28. Libro 23 di 28 - World Trigger
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dragon Ball Super 14
Toriyama, Akira; Toyotarou (ILT); Cook, Caleb (TRN); First, Marlene (EDT); Bovia, Brandon (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VIZ Media LLC 2021
Serie: Dragon Ball Super, Libro 14 di 24. Libro 14 di 24 - Dragon Ball Super
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,76
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Toyotarou (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Standard X-ray Diffraction Powder Patterns.
Swanson, Howard E.; Morris, Marlene Cook; Evans, Eloise H.; Ulmer, Linda; Nation
Editore: U. S. Government Printing Office 1964
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,59
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Dragon Ball Super 14
Toriyama, Akira; Toyotarou (ILT); Cook, Caleb (TRN); First, Marlene (EDT); Bovia, Brandon (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VIZ Media LLC 2021
Serie: Dragon Ball Super, Libro 14 di 24. Libro 14 di 24 - Dragon Ball Super
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Toyotarou (illustratore).

Dragon Ball Super 14
Toriyama, Akira; Toyotarou (ILT); Cook, Caleb (TRN); First, Marlene (EDT); Bovia, Brandon (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VIZ Media LLC 2021
Serie: Dragon Ball Super, Libro 14 di 24. Libro 14 di 24 - Dragon Ball Super
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,37
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Toyotarou (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VIZ Media LLC 2022
Serie: World Trigger, Libro 23 di 28. Libro 23 di 28 - World Trigger
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,01
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VIZ Media LLC 2022
Serie: World Trigger, Libro 23 di 28. Libro 23 di 28 - World Trigger
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,38
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Standard X-ray Diffraction Powder Patterns.
Swanson, Howard E.; Morris, Marlene Cook; Evans, Eloise H.; Ulmer, Linda; National Bureau of Standards
Editore: U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,91
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 64pp, wear and soil. W/full markings and pocket. Weight is 2 lb. NBS MONOGRAPH 25--SECTION 3. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.
Editore: Leswing Communications, San Francisco 1971
- Rilegato
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Octavo in orange boards; color illus.; 64 pp., 24 cm.; ex-library copy with DISCARD stamps to front pastedown pages and ffep; no other library markings; four small stains to back cover; other soil to cloth from handling and and also some rubbing to edges and corners; no fraying or exposed boards…; pages show light signs of handling; overall a gently used copy that's in great shape for a library book; pages are clean, bright and free of marks; binding is tight and square. In English. Series: Happiness is reading. Very good copy.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 50,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Marlene Shepherd; Agency Design (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.Nash Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Obedience Smith: Pioneer of Three American Frontiers by Audrey Barrett Cook. Hardcover published in 2008 by Early Publishing Company. Includes two foldout maps laid in. Marlene Shepherd; Agency Design (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,30
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, U. S. Government Printing Office 1960
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,55
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
64 Seiten Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Signatur. GUTER Zustand, ein paar sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bestoßen. Kleinere Anstreichungen möglich. Ex-library in GOOD condition with stamp and signature, some visible traces of use. (3181 b M) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

Standard X-ray Diffraction Powder Patterns. United States Department of Commerce, National Bureau of Standards Circular 539. Volume 8, Issued April 1, 1959.
Swanson, Howard E., Nancy T. Gilfrich Marlene I. Cook a. o.:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, U. S. Government Printing Office 1959
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,55
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
76 Seiten Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Signatur. GUTER Zustand, ein paar sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bestoßen. Kleinere Anstreichungen möglich. Ex-library in GOOD condition with stamp and signature, some visible traces of use. (3181 a M) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Brazos Bend Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 102,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed (without inscription) by author on half-title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket has a quarter-inch-tear at the top of front flap. Laid-in at the back of the book are two plats displaying Obedience Smith's land grant whic…h encompassed most of the inner city area in Houston, Texas now commonly referred to as Montrose. Marlene Shepherd; Agency Design (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 167,04
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. Marlene Shepherd; Agency Design (illustratore). book.
Editore: Self Published 1992
- Brossura
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 71,16
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Very nice and clean! ; Photos throughout this history. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 131 pages.
Editore: Cook's Printing, Princeton, Indiana 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 177,95
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by Marlene Cook. 549 pages + appendix. Cloth boards have edge wear, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. No writing in text.

Circular of the Bureau of Standards no. 539 volume 10: standard x-ray diffraction powder patterns 1960 Volume NBS Circular 539v10 [LeatherBound]
Swanson, Howard E.,Cook, Marlene I.,Evans, Eloise H.,deGroot, Johan H.
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1960 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 70 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 70 Volume NBS Circular 539v10.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1956 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 70 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 70 Volume NBS Circular 539v6.

Circular of the Bureau of Standards no. 539 volume 9: standard x-ray diffraction powder patterns 1960 Volume NBS Circular 539v9 [LeatherBound]
Swanson, Howard E.,Cook, Marlene I.,Isaacs, Thelma,Evans, Eloise H.
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1960 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 74 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 74 Volume NBS Circular 539v9.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1957 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 78 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 78 Volume NBS Circular 539v7.

Standard x-ray diffraction powder patterns Volume N monograph 25-3 [LeatherBound]
Swanson, Howard E.,Morris, Marlene Cook,Evans, Eloise H.,Ulmer, Linda
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.…Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 77 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 77 Volume N monograph 25-3 Language: English.

Circular of the Bureau of Standards no. 539 volume 8: standard x-ray diffraction powder patterns 1959 Volume NBS Circular 539v8 [LeatherBound]
Swanson, Howard E.,Gilfrich, Nancy T.,Cook, Marlene I.,Strinchfield, Roger,Parks, Paul C.
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1959 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 86 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 86 Volume NBS Circular 539v8.