Marrs richard (51 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,37
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 000-162: Trade Size Paperback with 510 pages. A few small, light scratches on front cover, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Everything you need to know about getting pregnant. First Paperback Edition 1998.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,76
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Dr. Richard Marrs' Fertility Book: America's Leading Infertility Expert Tells You Everything You Need to Know About Getting Pregnant
Marrs, Richard M.D.; Bloch, Lisa Friedman; Silverman, Kathy Kirtland
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. Book has an inch rip to the back cover.

- Brossura
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Marrs,Richard P./Bloch,Lisa F./Silverman,Kathy K. Dr. Richard Marrs' Fertility Book:America's Leading Fertility Expert Tells You Everything You Need To Know About Getting Pregnant Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. All Orders Shipped With Trac…king And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Dr. Richard Marr's Fertility Book: America's Leading Fertility Expert Tells You Everything You Need to Know About Getting Pregnant
Marrs, Richard P.;Marrs, Richards;Bloch, Lisa Friedman;Silverman, Kathy Kirtland
- Rilegato
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Used Good. This hardback was rated as Used good because some light hi-lighting was found on limited pages and both front and back hard covers show slight damage - it looks like a baby was chewing on the cover while teething. The dust jacket shows the same damage plus a smal…rip near the bottom of the spine area. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0385314361. ISBN/EAN: 9780385314367. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560799399.
Dr. Richard Marrs' Fertility Book: America's Leading Infertility Expert Tells You Everything You Need to Know About Getting Preg
Marrs, M.D., Richard and Lisa Friedman Bloch and Kathy kirtland Silverman
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delacorte Press, New York, NY 1997
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, U.S.A.Legends In History
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,75
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Printing. In clear, concise language, Dr. Marrs, a pioneer in assisted reproductive technologies who currently heads one of the world's most prominent clinical fertility institutes, provides everything you need to know about the medical, emotional, financial, and p…ractical aspects of getting pregnant. Dr. Marrs also takes you beyond the medical. Having spent hundreds of thousands of hours treating infertile patients, he understands the important role psychological well-being plays in successful treatment. Coauthors Lisa Friedman Bloch and Kathy Kirtland Silverman bring a firsthand knowledge of what it means for patients to cope with the sometimes devastating emotional issues that are commonly faced. This important book will also help you prepare for the financial aspects of treatment by comparing costs at various clinics throughout the country. And it gives you a look ahead at new technologies being tested for the future. In clear, concise language, Dr. Marrs, a pioneer in assisted reproductive technologies who currently heads one of the world's most prominent clinical fertility institutes, provides everything you need to know about the medical, emotional, financial, and practical aspects of getting pregnant. Dr. Marrs also takes you beyond the medical. Having spent hundreds of thousands of hours treating infertile patients, he understands the important role psychological well-being plays in successful treatment. Coauthors Lisa Friedman Bloch and Kathy Kirtland Silverman bring a firsthand knowledge of what it means for patients to Fine/Fine. Illustrated by Numerous b/w illustrations. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,30
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Disruptive Technologies : Advances That Will Transform Life, Business, and the Global Economy
Global Institute, McKinsey & James Manyika & Michael Chui & Jacques Buguin & Richard Dobbs & Peter Bisson & Alex Marrs
- Brossura
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,97
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 176 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper, New York 2011
- Brossura
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. New condition color illustrated softcover wraps. Includes List of Other Books by Jim Marrs; Acknowledgments; Preliminary Page Quote by George Orwell; Preface: The Latest View; Introduction; Sources and Index. "AMERICA'S ECONOMY IS IN SHAMBLES. ITS CITIZENS ARE TERRIFIED AND DISSATISFIED .COULD IT ALL… HAVE BEEN PLANNED BY A SECRET ELITE ONE HUNDRED YEARS AGO? The New World Order. Hitler referred to it in his diaries. President George H.W. Bush foretold of it in his speeches. Formed by a secretive global elite, the group seeking this new order has taken hold of the nation -- and perhaps the world. Its influence pervades every aspect of American society, from the products we buy at the grocery store to the topics of evening news programs. But could it also be true that the New World Order caused one of the greatest financial catastrophes of our time? Bestselling author and legendary conspiracy researcher Jim Marrs has yet again exposed information that the mainstream corporate media has refused to report, unearthing the lies to expose the insidious alliances that make up a secret world. In the explosive The Trillion-Dollar Conspiracy, Marrs digs beneath the media noise surrounding the financial bailouts of 2008 and 2009 while exploring the back rooms and shadowy deals of our nation's past to craft a frightening history that no one else is brave enough to tell." - from the rear outer cover. Aquan, Richard (cover design) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,85
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,23
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Richard Mosley, Mack White, Sandy Madison (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Richard Mosley, Mack White, Sandy Madison (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,25
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,44
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,91
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,84
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,25
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 320.

Worship and the Hebrew Bible : Essays in Honor of John T. Willis
Graham, M. Patrick (EDT); Marrs, Richard R. (EDT); McKenzie, Steven L. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,02
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 322 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,20
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 322.

Worship and the Hebrew Bible : Essays in Honor of John T. Willis
Graham, M. Patrick (EDT); Marrs, Richard R. (EDT); McKenzie, Steven L. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 51,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.