Marsh norman (206 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,32
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Two Monopole Particle Universe: A Radical Logical Alternative to the Standard Model of the Atom, the Big Bang and Cosmic Inflation Models. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing.

- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! PRESENTABLE ACTING EDITION. Good binding and clean clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT reliable for your performance needs.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,58
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,58
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script in presentable condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,53
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,83
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, U.S.A.Sandhill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Paper over boards, 424 pages 4.5-in tall, many illustrations. Big Little Book 1171. Rear cover illustration of Dan Dunn in a basket hanging from a blimp that is flying over a city. Light wear at tips, else fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamilton College, Clinton, NY 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Dogwood Books, Rome, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The cover shows light edgewear.
Editore: Daily News Job Printing Office, Bangor, ME 1895
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Cover is soiled; interior is VG. Late 19th century "sacred drama", written in poetic form. Book.
Editore: Singsperation Music 1979
- Brossura
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Smaller-format SATB sheet music in VG condition: only slight wear, but with a small pale liquid discoloration along the upper margin. 79 pages of music for voice, guitar (chords at top), and piano. The voices are sometimes in unison, sometimes in harmony. [5oz]. Book.
Editore: Whitman, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. 315 pages; b/w illustrations. The cover has the publisher's # 1116 and The Big Little Book. The top ends of the cover's joints are split and are rejoined on the reverse side with cloth tape. The light areas of the cover have darkened. The cover's extremities and a few other small places ar…e rubbed. The pages are tanned. Two page corners each have a chip, 1/8 in. and 1/4 in. Two page margins each have a closed tear, 1/2 in. and an L-shaped 1 1/4 in., tipped back together with glue. Two, ink-stamped initials are on the front pastedown. Scans e-mailed upon request. Standared shipping cost in the U. S. will be reduced. Norman Marsh (illustratore).
- Brossura
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Whitman Publishing Company 1934 Binding: Trade Paperback ffep missing. title page to page 10 detached but present.

Editore: Whitman Publishing - Big Little Books, Racine, WI 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good-. #1171. Edge and corner nicks and wear, fairly heavy; early pages loose or loosening; tanning; creasing, bumps and dings. Book.
Editore: Whitman # 1171 Big Little Book 1171
- Rilegato
Da: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,83
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good Used Condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,96
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,68
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Based on the novel by Frances Hodgson Burnett Characters: 8m, 7f, 1f child, 1m child, Readers (chorus) as many as you want / Unit Set The long-awaited new 70-minute version of the beloved musical is as beautiful and spirited as the original in just half the time. Adapted by Marsha Norman from her Tony…-award winning book, it tells the story of Mary Lennox, orphaned in India, who returns to Yorkshire to live with an embittered, reclusive uncle and his invalid son. On the estate, she discovers a locked garden filled with magic, a boy who talks to birds, and a cousin she brings back to health by putting him to work in the garden. The original chorus of ghosts has been replaced with a chorus of Readers, who sit onstage and watch the musical unfold before their eyes, singing in most scenes, and even participating as desired in the storm scene at the end of the first act, and the frolic in the Night Garden. Lucy Simon's music, some of the most beautiful ever written for Broadway, has made this tale of regeneration a favorite for almost 20 years. This new "Spring Version" promises to be a treasure for children and adults.

Life Begins in College 8 X 10 Still 1937 Joan Davis, Nat Pendleton!
Directed by William A Seiter / Starring Ritz Brothers, Joan Davis, Tony Martin, Gloria Stuart, Fred Stone, Nat Pendelton, Dick Baldwin, Joan Marsh, Dixie Dunbar, Jed Prouty, Maurice Cass, Marjorie Weaver, J.C. Nugent, and Norman Willis
Editore: 20th Century Fox 1937
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 1673-95. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

All the Evidence 8 X 10 Still 1932 Norman Foster, Marian March
Directed by Victor Schertzinger / Starring Marian Marsh, Reginald Denny, Richard Bennett, Norman Foster, Irving Pichel, Nydia Westman, and Thomas Jackson
Editore: RKO Radio 1932
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. K-1-17. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Released under the title "Strange Justice". Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

All the Evidence 8 X 10 Still 1932 Norman Foster, Marian March
Directed by Victor Schertzinger / Starring Marian Marsh, Reginald Denny, Richard Bennett, Norman Foster, Irving Pichel, Nydia Westman, and Thomas Jackson
Editore: RKO Radio 1932
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. K-1-84. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Released under the title "Strange Justice". Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.