Editore: Fleming H. Revell
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fleming H. Revell, 1915
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Fair. 1915 hardcover apparently published without DJ. Shelf wear, rubbing, and staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. Gift inscription written inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Book Co., New York, NY, 1899
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. The book is in very poor condition. Pages are clean with some markings. Cover corners and edges are worn. Page edges have some tears. A few pages are loose but all there. Hinges are broken. 152pp. plus 16 pages af history of Michigan and Wisconsin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1908
Da: East Aurora Bookworm, East Aurora, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. All photos are actual books, not stock photos. This book is in good condition.The pages are lightly toned with age but are clean with no markings. The cover boards and spine are somewhat rubbed and bumped along the corners.The spine is generally tight. Netting is becoming visible in gullies of front and back covers.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell, Ba59, 1948
Da: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Spine is straight, binding is tight, writing at the top of one page otherwise clean and unmarked. Book shows moderate shelf wear with heavy rubbing on back cover. Name on fly page and writing on inside cover. ; Spine is straight, binding is tight, writing at the top of one page otherwise clean and unmarked. Book shows moderate shelf wear with heavy rubbing on back cover. Name on fly page and writing on inside cover.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell, New York, 1927
Da: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/No Dj. 8vo Ex-Library x-library copy with stamps discards etc. Expect usual conditions of age and providence.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1944
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Name written on the front free end paper. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1948
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Shows wear; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1948
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Pages aged and have darkened; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Baker & Taylor Co., New York, 1941
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1946
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Fleming H Revell Co, New York, 1940
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Cover stained. Water damaged.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Methodist Publishing House, Nashville, TN, 1942
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, George H. Doran company
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. Writing inside. (Bible, Palestine, Geography).
Editore: Fleming H. Revell, New York, 1940
Da: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Assumed First. Exceptionally nice well-preserved blemish-free unmarked copy. Red cloth with black font and decorative design. Extensive illustrations. First Quarter: Luke; Second Quarter: Acts, Epistles, and Revelation; Third Quarter: Acts, Epistles, and Revelation (cont'd); Fourth Quarter: Great Christian Teachings. A choice volume for the Tarbell collector. We carry a wide selection of the Tarbell titles in very good to fine condition.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell, New York, 1939
Da: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Assumed First. Unmarked throughout. Excellent well-preserved condition. Red cloth with black font and decorative designed cover. Extensive illustations and maps. First Quarter: Matthew; Second Quarter: Messages from the Prophets; Third Quarter: Messages from the Poets; Fourth Quarter: Luke. We carry a wide selection of first edtion Tarbells. Inquiries invited.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Fleming H Revell Co, New York, 1912
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Slightly Marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,60
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill, 1907
Da: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. Tight and sound Scuffs to cover as pictured Corner bumps and rubs Spine has rubs to top and bottom of spine Minor foxing Please see our photo as many book sites use stock images.
EUR 32,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1937
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Thirty-third Annual Volume. Bound in burgundy cloth with black text and decoration. 432pp.CONDITION: Light shelf wear. Previous owner name and price on front fly leaf. Pages are crisp and clean. The bottom edges of pages 382-383 have been repaired, text unaffected. Binding and text block are square and sound. Full refund if not satisfied.
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN, 1907
Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover, no dustjacket, first printing as indicated by the month "October" on the copyright page, beautifully-preserved copy, a tiny amount of rubbing at the spine-ends and corners is the only remarkable flaw to this vintage treasure, nicely-illustrated throughout, including two color maps ; 46 pages.
Editore: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1914
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good. Spine ends are worn and rubbed. Corners bent. Foredges browned slightly.
Editore: Fleming H. Revall, 1922
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. Spots/silver-fishing on cover. Spots on front panel/end page. A few notes and spots within text. Good + condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.