Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Sempe, 1860
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1860. No Edition Stated. 392 pages. Half bound purple leather with marble paper covered boards. Text is in French. Binding remains firm.Pages are prominently tanned with foxing throughout. Text is unaffected. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable rubbing to surfaces.Leather has mild peeling to corners and spine edges. Notable scuffing to marble covers.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Saraswati Press 10/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1288150261 ISBN 13: 9781288150267
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Assistance Compare E Dans Lelre Paienne Et Lelre Chre Tienne, Suivie de Lexpose de Lassistance Juive. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,15
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
Da: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, Francia
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Félix Martin-Doisy (1795-1878), historien, homme de lettres, inspecteur général des établissements de bienfaisance. 2 L.A.S., 18 décembre 1846 & 25 septembre 1866, 6p in-8. Deux belles lettres de louanges de la prose, des vers et de l'âme de son correspondant. Dans la seconde, il donne une strophe qu'il a écrite. [399].
Editore: Lardinois, Liege 1851, 1851
Da: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, beautiful leather binding, 643 p., first edition. In very good condition. K22.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the development of 19th-century French government policy, scrutinizing the political landscape and the evolution of governing philosophies that shaped France during this transformative era. It examines key figures like Thiers and Guizot, revealing how their contrasting approaches influenced the nation's destiny. The author analyzes the interplay between ideology and practical governance, exploring how theories like the Doctrine shaped the political landscape and influenced the course of events. Through meticulous research and analysis, this book sheds light on the complex interplay between political thought and the realities of governing, providing valuable insights into the foundations of modern French democracy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 41,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013619707 ISBN 13: 9782013619707
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 37,53
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 47,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013619693 ISBN 13: 9782013619691
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 43,77
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120419476 ISBN 13: 9781120419477
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 28,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 29,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Editore: Liège, Imprimerie de J.-G. Lardinois, 1851., 1851
Da: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello13 x 20, 613 pp., reliure dos cuir, bon état (relié à l'envers).
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 38,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 47,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 52,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 42,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Assistance Compare?e Dans L'elre Paienne Et L'elre Chre?tienne, Suivie De L'expose? De L'assistance Juive Martin-Doisy J. Lecoffre e. C., 1853.
Editore: Liège, Lardinois 1851, 1851
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 82,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello643pp., reliure cart. (dos en toile), 20cm., peu de rousseurs, bon état, [sous-titre: "Origines et fondements de la liberté, de l'égalité et de la fraternité p)armi les hommes"], R52496.
Editore: JACQUES LECOFFRE ET EDITEURS, PARIS, 1853
Da: EL ACCIPIES, MADRID, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy Bien. 1ª Edición. Editorial Jacques Lecoffre, 1853, Paris, 439 pp, 11x18 cm, 1ª edición, en muy buen estado, lomo en cuero con letras doradas, portada con un escudo dorado, texto en francés. Pertenece a la biblioteca de D. Duarte Pinto Coelho. 439 p. Libro.
Editore: Jacques Lecoffre, 1953
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 82,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon état. Edition originale. In-12, demi basane, dos lisse, filets dorés, 439 pp. Rousseurs. in-12°.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 64.
Editore: Paris: I. G. Michaud, 1839
Da: WestField Books, York, Regno Unito
EUR 149,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. Port frontis facing a facsimile page of Louis's hand-writing, xv, [1], 485p. Original quarter-calf over marbled boards; spine faded. Spotting throughout, occasionally heavy. Bookplate to front pastedown: H. Chevrier. Gift inscription from the author on the half-title.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 31 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 31.