Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Association Press, 1962
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 224 pages. Ex-university library book, moderate wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 213573.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226068110 ISBN 13: 9780226068114
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Presumed 1st as edition not stated. Ex-(church) library copy with normal markings and attachments. Text is clean and pages are white; binding is tight. Unclipped DJ is worn and has addressed tears. Text includes reference maps. Author offers look at one of the most controversial practices in missionary history. He writes with balanced perspective sensitivity to to diversity sand integrity of Indian cultures and spirituality. Foreword by Martin E. Marty. 255 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0226068110. ISBN/EAN: 9780226068114. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561012993.
EUR 16,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good, unmarked 4 x 7 PB.
Editore: Association Pr., 1962
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Considerable red ink lining, else Good HB; no DJ.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802874991 ISBN 13: 9780802874993
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. 11" tall; 160 pages; glossary & index; laminated color il'd cover; glossy paper; color photos & ils; black-out mark on title page. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802874991 ISBN 13: 9780802874993
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2009
ISBN 10: 0802862578 ISBN 13: 9780802862570
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 2008
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. ; Contents: Liles, Bedford County tithables, 1764. Ward, Who was Elizabeth, wife of Joseph Bass of Chesterfield? Grundset, The tobacco inspectors book, 1782-1782. Liles, Brunswick County bastardy bond. Webb, Edward Temple - gone to Virginia. Chiarello, George Harrison Sanford King's card file. 1785 state census: Botetourt County. Bockstruck, The will of Colonel Willis Riddick of Nansemond County. An update on Wisdom(e) of Spotsylvania and Orange Counties. Weisier, Cumberland County insolvents, 1768. Hiatt, Of ethnicity and migration: Hester Davis v James Allen, Loudon County. Little, Defense of the Western frontier. Pippenger, A King William County tidbit. ; 9.0" tall ; 82 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520285182 ISBN 13: 9780520285187
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Mayfair Music Corp., NY, 1960
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 34 Hit Parade Extras in which include After You've Gone, Carolina Moon, Go U Northwestern, Kentucky Babe, Lolly Lolly Loo, On the beach at Bali-Bali, Sweet Violets, We Three, and more. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly creased corners, minor shelf wear. 63pp. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2009
ISBN 10: 0802862578 ISBN 13: 9780802862570
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Paulist Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0809141086 ISBN 13: 9780809141081
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 440p. A softcover book in very good condition. Ex-library; original binding. Label on spine, labels on endpapers, and stamp on title page. Text clean and binding tight. The Classics of Western Spirituality series.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1969
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Editore: Philadelphia: [1978], Fortress Press, 1978
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. xi, 211 p.: folding color map, Ranking Christian denominations by counties in the United States, loose at end; 22.5 cm. VG orig. green cloth in chipped green dj.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801872367 ISBN 13: 9780801872365
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520285182 ISBN 13: 9780520285187
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801872367 ISBN 13: 9780801872365
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.