Editore: Cambridge Galleries; Owens Art Gallery; Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Cambridge (Ont); Sackville (NB); Lethbridge (Alb), 2000
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPerfect Binding. Condizione: Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 12mo, 44pp. Book.
Editore: Cambridge Galleries; Owens Art Gallery; Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Cambridge (Ont); Sackville (NB); Lethbridge (Alb), 2000
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Perfect Binding. Condizione: Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 12mo, 44pp. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0823016331 ISBN 13: 9780823016334
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good/Good. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustratore). New York, NY: Watson-Guptill Publications. Good/Good. 2002. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 288 p.p., Shelf wear; cracked inner hinge; shelf lean; head and tail of spine and corners of cover bumped; dust jacket spine bumped; marker mark on bottom page edges; two small stains on back dust jacket panel; edges of dust jacket rubbed; pages clean and unmarked. .
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is in excellent condition, as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. A very impressive collection filled with large and even two page color prints from artists like Leighton, Burne-Jones, Millais, Whistler, Sickert, Gwen John, Simeon solomon, Herbert Draper, Edward Onslow Ford, Annie Swynnerton, Henry Scott, Tuke et al. Keywords: Leighton, Burne-Jones, Millais, Whistler, Sickert, Gwen John, Simeon solomon, Herbert Draper, Edward Onslow Ford, Annie Swynnerton, Henry Scott, Tuke, Victorian Art, Artists, Era, Issues, Nude, Nudity, Morals 2.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura con sobrecubierta. Condizione: Muy bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Forrado. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales. Para envíos contra reembolso se aplicará un suplemento de 5,50 euros.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0823016331 ISBN 13: 9780823016334
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print (number line on copyright page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9). Hardback copy in black cloth boards with white lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 288pp. Colour frontispiece, colour and b/w art throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, small black mark to bottom text block. (1/1).
Editore: Les Belles Lettres, Paris, 1929
Da: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr. in-8 - br., dos passé. 185 pp.
Editore: Editécnica Madrid, 1987
Da: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Spagna
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello276 pag. 27 cm. Rústica MEDICINA.
Editore: Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1929., 1929
Da: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello16 x 26, 187 pp., broché, non coupé, très bon état. Publications de la Faculté des Lettres de l'Université de Strasbourg, fascicule 49.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thieme Publishing Group, 74, 1986
ISBN 10: 3136825012 ISBN 13: 9783136825013
Da: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finlandia
Prima edizione
EUR 88,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A book about plastic and reconstructive surgery. Text in English. 152 pp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Softbound edition, published in 2003 by Haus der Kunst Munchen. In German. Spine fading, mild wear at corners. No text markings noted.
Da: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, Spagna
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello.- Cirugía oftálmica, plástica y reparadora. Madrid. 1984. Editécnica. 2 tomos. 99 p+ de página 100 a 177. Con fotografías e ilustraciones. Rústica editorial . Buen estado. Medicina - Oftalmología, . . .
Da: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Les Belles Lettres, 1929 ; in-8, 185 pp., broché, couverture imprimée. Publication de la Faculté des Lettres de l'Université de Strasbourg, fascicule 49. 1929.
Data di pubblicazione: 1984
Da: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Germania
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStuttgart, Georg Thieme Verlag, 1984, 4°, IX, 172 pp., 222 Abbildungen in 544 Einzeldarstellungen, orig. Leinenband.