Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 2), 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 10/15/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 386 second edition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0767411390 ISBN 13: 9780767411394
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
spiral_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in vg+ dj. Contents bright, crisp & clean, clearly unread; dj glossy, spine slightly sunned (spine lettering fully visible). vii, 187 p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, GA., 1988
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Brown cloth boards. Condition is AS NEW ; like brand new on all pointsm unmarked. DJ is NEAR FINE ; just a trifle rubbed. Phil. Stax.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayfield Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0767411404 ISBN 13: 9780767411400
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayfield Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0767411404 ISBN 13: 9780767411400
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes CD.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayfield Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0767411404 ISBN 13: 9780767411400
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 386 Second edition.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+ Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing/edition. Near fine hardcover in very good+ dust jacket. Text clean, pages bright and crisp; corners sharp, binding tight/sturdy/square. Unclipped DJ has very light rubbing. First Printing with full number line. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 13,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 187.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 187.
Sheet Music. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Athens : University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; vii, 187 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 165-181) and index. Subjects; Johnson, Samuel 1709-1784. Lives of the English poets. Johnson, Samuel 1709-1784 Philosophy. Johnson, Samuel 1709-1784 Criticism and interpretation. Biography as a literary form. Poets, English Biography History and criticism. Philosophy in literature. 3 Kg.
Editore: University of Georgia
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 187 pages. Cloth boards. Dust jacket spine faded. Otherwise a nice clean, tight copy.
Editore: Univ. of Georgia, Athens, GA & London, 1988
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. VG in dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 13,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 187.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; djj in mylar; 194 clean, unmarked pages/notes/bibliography/index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Athens : University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820310387 ISBN 13: 9780820310381
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; vii, 187 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 165-181) and index. Subjects; Johnson, Samuel 1709-1784. Lives of the English poets. Johnson, Samuel 1709-1784 Philosophy. Johnson, Samuel 1709-1784 Criticism and interpretation. Biography as a literary form. Poets, English Biography History and criticism. Philosophy in literature. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820333743 ISBN 13: 9780820333748
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press 1/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820333743 ISBN 13: 9780820333748
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Philosophical Biographer: Doubt and Dialectic in Johnson's Lives of the Poets. Book.