Editore: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, 2 vage leesvouwen rug, verder in nieuwstaat, 318 pagina's.
Editore: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
EUR 53,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2015 Festival O/Modernt paperback edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 74,85
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Analysis of legislative developments in France, Germany, Norway, and USA to provide an adequate legal framework for electronic adminstrative communication. Editor(s): Eifert, Martin; Girot, Clarisse; Groothuis, Marga M. (Ministry of the Interior, The Netherlands); Voermans, Wim J. M. Series Editor(s): Schmidt, Aernout; Bonenkamp, Berry J.; Tongeren, Philip E. van. Series: Information Technology and Law Series. Num Pages: 228 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPQ; LAM; UY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 157 x 16. Weight in Grams: 510. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
Condizione: New. Analysis of legislative developments in France, Germany, Norway, and USA to provide an adequate legal framework for electronic adminstrative communication. Editor(s): Eifert, Martin; Girot, Clarisse; Groothuis, Marga M. (Ministry of the Interior, The Netherlands); Voermans, Wim J. M. Series Editor(s): Schmidt, Aernout; Bonenkamp, Berry J.; Tongeren, Philip E. van. Series: Information Technology and Law Series. Num Pages: 228 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPQ; LAM; UY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 157 x 16. Weight in Grams: 510. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Het Spectrum, 1976
ISBN 10: 9027458383 ISBN 13: 9789027458384
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 10,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Dutch.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 17,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 17,99
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Menschen mit geistigen Behinderungen im Suchthilfesystem | Bestandaufnahme und Versorgungspfade | Martin W. Prins | Taschenbuch | 60 S. | Deutsch | 2012 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783656316534 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: GRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstr. 23, 80337 München, info[at]grin[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company, USA, 1952
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 177,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Falter, John (cover); Rubin, Hy; Utz, Thornton; Peterson, Perry; Augustiny, Edward; Prins, Ben; Prins, Kimberly; Aylward, W.J. (Alcoa ad) (illustratore). First Edition. 104 pages. Fiction: Not Fit To Live With; The Case For the State; Recalled to Duty; The Secret Ingredient; Tombstone (part 1 of 8); The Hunted Woman (pare 3 of 6). Articles: God Sent Them to the Slums - dedicated young ministers in narcotic-ridden East Harlem; The Cities of America - Reno - article with great color photos; The National League Comes Back - after the American League has won the last 5 World Series championships; Watch Your Step at Conventions! - you may be observed by the television cameras!; The Morey Case - Why Did They Kill? - part 4 of 4 - young murderers of a nurse in Ann Arbor; It's No Fun To Be An Englishman - life is tough in England; His Heart Belongs to Jersey - Governor Alfred Driscoll. Ads: Old Gold cigarettes; De Soto cars; Great one-page color photo Kennecott Copper ad features large photo of miner loaded with dynamite at Bingham Canyon; Pontiac; Lincoln; French's foods; Sealtest sherbets and ices; Pall Mall cigarettes; Nash cars - Golden Airflyte; Purolator oil filter ad features Andy Devine (Jingles in 'Wild Bill Hickok'); Amazine one-page ad by Conrad Hilton of Hilton Hotels shows Uncle Sam on his knees praying to God "Our Father in Heaven. Be Swift to Save Us, before the darkness falls"; Golfer Bobby Jones is featured in an ad for Atlantic Bond Paper; Baseball player Paul Richards is featured in a Gillette ad; Lt. Colonel Reginald R. Myers; USMC Medal of Honor winner is featured in an ad for U.S. Defense Bonds. Somewhat above-average external wear. Unmarked. A worthy vintage copy.
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 144 S. Gebraucht; gut. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren 200743821 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1060 Broschur, , Maße: 23.3 cm x 1.7 cm x 29.2 cm.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 523 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 523 Volume 02 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 562 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 562 Volume 01 Language: English.
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 17,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 60 pp. Deutsch.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 59,62
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 62 424:B&W 5.83 x 8.27 in or 210 x 148 mm (A5) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Matte Lam.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 62.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 60,37
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 62.