Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Centreville, MD, 1984
ISBN 10: 0870334328 ISBN 13: 9780870334320
Da: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Blue cloth boards, 241pp name neatly written on top edge, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pu, 1609
ISBN 10: 0870334328 ISBN 13: 9780870334320
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub, 1609
ISBN 10: 0870334328 ISBN 13: 9780870334320
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press, Cambridge, Md, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870332341 ISBN 13: 9780870332340
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good Condition hard cover 207 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pu, 1609
ISBN 10: 0870334328 ISBN 13: 9780870334320
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Butterworths, Boston et. Al., 1988
ISBN 10: 0409900915 ISBN 13: 9780409900910
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First ed, 1st Printing. x . 406 pp.
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780263211979.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Routledge Pub Date: 2/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 634 first edition.
Editore: Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL, 1955
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good-. Vol. 1, No. 6. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by Harold McCauley for "The Big Binge" (novel) by Robert Bloch. Includes ". . .So Very Dark" (novelette) by Daniel F. Galouye. Features: "Introducing the Author: Robert Bloch"; "The Editorial"; "Magic Matter" by Joel Berendt; "To the Stars" by R. G. St. Clair; "Science Is Easy!" by S. A. Marton; "Universal Logic!" by George Rose. Illustrated by Harold McCauley and W. E. Terry. Stains and minor soiling; short, marginal worm hole in lower end; creasing; lean; tanning. Book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780263213904.
EUR 9,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 58 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780263221107.
EUR 6,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780263213362.
EUR 6,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780263222418.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780263215465.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1987584201 ISBN 13: 9781987584202
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 10,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: The University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 1950
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. The University of Chicago Round Table Number 659, November 12, 1950. Features the text of an NBC Radio Discussion by T.S. Eliot and a note by Morton D. Zabel. A close to near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some of the usual toning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0847807622 ISBN 13: 9780847807628
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. A meticulously detailed sruvey of nearly 80 superb villas in the Italian province of the Veneto. 463 illustrations, 438 in color. Very nice, clean copy. No markings. Binding in very good condition; Dust jacket protected with Brodart cover.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. The book is mostly clean but has some pencil notes and highlighter in the first 30 or so pages. Sturdy and unfaded.
Editore: Cornell Maritime Press Inc, MD, 1978
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. A very nice clean copy, like new, gold stamping on front cover and spine of book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780263208207.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Pbk 406pp excellent clean tight unmarked almost as new.
EUR 34,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Neuf. Sans date. mass_market. Very Good.
EUR 35,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Cell Mol. Biol. 34, 975-980 (1994),, 1994
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., [WES38]. // Deu 300g.