Mary c tabasko (42 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,36
EUR 4,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Dust jacket included. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Slight edgewear and bumping. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,10
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. There is light wear around the edges of the book and jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,41
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st pr. Book is square, solid, and unread with a lovely dust jacket. No price clippings, no remainder marks. This book is so sharp it could slice even Superman's skin -- you'll shout up, up, and away with glee when it arrives at your door. NOTE: Jacket in…protective Brodart cover.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black boards with gold spine titling, very good with lightly bumped spine ends. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket very good with light shelf-wear. Pages bright, text unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Organic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Organic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,97
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; Second Printing. Remainder mark. Stamp on front end page. International orders may require additional postage. ; Remainder; 8.90 X 6.10 X 1.80 inches; 562 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,06
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 1. (sci-fi, anthology, short stories).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nesfa Press, Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, light shelfwear, touch of soiling to page edges, otherwise a clean, tight, VG+ copy in like dustjacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nesfa Pr, Framingham, Massachusetts * * * * * 2003
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,08
EUR 13,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/, $38.99 9781886778283 HERE COMES CIVILIZATION; Volume II : The Complete Science Fiction of William Tenn * TENN, WILLIAM NESFA PRESS 2003 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Black Spine With Title In Purple Letters, Dust Jacket: Fine/Very Good/, Shelf, E…dge And Corner Ware. Hard Cover B00K: Fine/, 545 Numbered Pages That Were Lightly Read And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Ware. Title Page Has A Fold Over And Top Corner Tear. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Make An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = World Wide Shipping = AVAILABLE =. B00K: Fine/, II; 2003 (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MJSpock cool books, prints and art, Buda, TX, U.S.A.MJSpock cool books, prints and art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. This is my personal copy. I bought it new and immediately put an archival dust jacket protector on it. Pages are clean, binding is tight. . Smoke free home, kept in a glass bookcase.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Midnight Books, Sioux Falls, SD, U.S.A.Midnight Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. first printing, dust jacket in a protective mylar cover.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy with Tenn's signature on the title page. A beautiful unread copy of this 2nd volume of Tenn's complete SF work. #74. Signed by Author(s).
Immodest Proposals : The Complete Science Fiction of William Tenn, Volume I
Tenn, William; Connie Willis (intro.); James A. Mann and Mary C. Tabasko (ed.)
Editore: NESFA Press, Framingham, MA 2001
- Rilegato
Da: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, U.S.A.THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, in dust jacket. Later printing. Light soiling to top edge, owner inscription to full title, still fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 33,77
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Simply signed with both signatures on the title page by William Tenn and Philip Klass (his real name). ; 562 pages; Signed by Author.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First edition hardcover stated. Signed by Tenn to the title page; also he signed his real name, Philip Klass. Tight and square, appears unread. The DJ in mylar is fine. ; 6.5 X 1.75 X 9 inches; 562 pages; Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition with clean pages and firm spine. Dust jacket has small crease to inside of front fold.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,48
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First edition hardcover stated. Signed to the title page by Tenn; he also signed his real name, P. Klass. Tight and square, slight nudge to tips, appears unread. The DJ in mylar is mildly sunned to spine. ; 6.25 X 1.75 X 9 inches; 618 pages; Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 46,23
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clip…ped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 46,23
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clip…ped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,44
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 562 pages. 9.00x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.