paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Ryerson (August 01,2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 0070973466 ISBN 13: 9780070973466
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Ryerson (August 01,2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 0070973466 ISBN 13: 9780070973466
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Ryerson (August 01,2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 0070973466 ISBN 13: 9780070973466
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Ryerson (August 01,2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 0070973466 ISBN 13: 9780070973466
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494900866 ISBN 13: 9781494900861
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540520579 ISBN 13: 9781540520579
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530373255 ISBN 13: 9781530373253
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153296580X ISBN 13: 9781532965807
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Mercury Press, 1990
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover by Jill Bauman for "Hyena Eyes" (novelet) by Ray Aldridge. Includes "Final Tomte" (novelet) by Judith Moffett; "Sylwann's Choice" (novelet) by Roger Robert Lovin; "Designated Hitter" by Harry Turtledove; "I Have Heard the Mermaids Singing" by Mary Caraker; "A Double" by Kit Reed; "Scoring" by Vance Aandahl; "Down the Hatch" by Ronald Anthony Cross. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look For" by Orson Scott Card; "Science: The Salt Producers" by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Henry Martin & Joseph Farris.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. How can the United States Army and the Interagency Community Better Define and Develop Rule of Law Doctrine and Initiatives to Include Projects Which. Book.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1990
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 78, No. 6 (Whole No. 469). Cover by Jill Bauman for "Hyena Eyes" (novelet) by Ray Aldridge. Includes "Final Tomte" (novelet) by Judith Moffett; "Sylwann's Choice" (novelet) by Roger Robert Lovin; "Designated Hitter" by Harry Turtledove; "I Have Heard the Mermaids Singing" by Mary Caraker; "A Double" by Kit Reed; "Scoring" by Vance Aandahl; "Down the Hatch" by Ronald Anthony Cross. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look For" by Orson Scott Card; "Science: The Salt Producers" by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Henry Martin & Joseph Farris. Label pulls to front; creasing; stress; rear cover scar. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 43 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Limberlost Press, Boise, ID, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578655756 ISBN 13: 9780578655758
Da: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Royden Card (illustratore). 2020 Edition. 346pp. Illustrated wraps. "The 2020 edition of the revived 'Review' features contributions by nearly 50 writers and artists, including an interview with western novelist/poet Gino Sky; a recently discovered, unpublished essay about the West by Idaho novelish Vardis Fisher (1895-1968); poems by National Book Award winner Sherman Alexie, Pulitzer finalist Ron Padgett, and National Poet Laureate finalist David Lee; Western Heritage and Pacific Northwest Bookseller Award winners Judith Freeman and Mary Clearman Blew, Walt Whitman Prize winner Gary Gildner, American Book Award winner Ed Sanders, and more.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530373255 ISBN 13: 9781530373253
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Limberlost Press, Boise, ID, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578926407 ISBN 13: 9780578926407
Da: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Royden Card (illustratore). 2021 Edition. 359pp. Octavo [23.5cm]. Illustrated wraps. "The 2021 Edition features work by Robert Wrigley, Gino Sky, Nancy Takacs, David Lee, Bethany Schultz Hurst, E. Ethelbert Miller, Alex Kuo, Sherman Alexie, Judith Root, Jim Heynen, Gary Gildner, Rachel Tennelach, Hank Nuwer, Ron McFarland, Richard Etulain, Ron Hatzenbuehler, Mary Clearman Blew, Jim Dodge, Jerry Martien, Mary Ellen McMurtrie, Gaetha Pace, Martin Vest, Gail Pahmeier, Ken Rodgers, William Johnson, John Neal Williams, John D. Lee, Peter Anderson, Shaun T. Griffin, O.Alan Weltzien, Margaret Koger, Baron Wormser, Janet Wormser, Robert Bushnell, Samuel Green, Jay Johnson, Sandy Anderson, Calvin Brant Short, Chuck Guilford, Gary Williams, Joy Passanante, Alan Minskoff, Robert Leonard Reid, Ed Marohn, Larry Smith, Rebecca Evans, Vince Hannity, Jonah Andrist, Cheryl Hindrichs, Grove Koger, Robert DeMott, and more.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540520579 ISBN 13: 9781540520579
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153296580X ISBN 13: 9781532965807
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: CKR Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Grade 9 Math Text Book. Paperback. Date of publishing not indicated but was originally purchased in 2020. Book is unmarked with NO writing or marking inside. In Very Good condition with just minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530373255 ISBN 13: 9781530373253
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 9,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153296580X ISBN 13: 9781532965807
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 10,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494900866 ISBN 13: 9781494900861
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 11,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530373255 ISBN 13: 9781530373253
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 11,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.