Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0060231505 ISBN 13: 9780060231507
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition / Unstated Printing. First edition / First printing. Author's first book. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket : slight wear along edges, front flap bottom clipped. 14.5 x 21. hard cover. 198pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
EUR 11,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AuthorHouse Publishing 2011-09-20, 2011
ISBN 10: 146343023X ISBN 13: 9781463430238
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,88
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 12,61
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Before Your Quiet Eyes, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. This volume is inscribed/signed by the author on the half-title page. M. E. Kerr is the pen name for Vin Packer, Ann Aldrich, Mary James, M. J. Meaker, and Laura Winston. Her real name was Marijane Meaker. The boards are covered in oat colored cloth and have blue lettering on the spine and front board. The book is 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 inches and has 212 pages. There is light foxing on the edges and on several pages. The pages are mostly clean and without foxing. The dust jacket is curled and shows small tears along the edges. The lower right corner of the front flap is clipped, but the price in the upper right corner continues to show the price of the book, $9.95. There is also some light foxing to the flaps. The book was written to answer questions that her readers had sent to her regarding whether or not the incidents in her books had actually happened to her while she was growing up. This is a stated First Edition with a complete number line, 1-10. The dust jacket is currently protected by a clear removable cover. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,21
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 88 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 88.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 14,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,67
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 88.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 17,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Editore: Scholastic Inc, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590430297 ISBN 13: 9780590430296
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Slightly bumped corners else near fine in a very good dust jacket with fading on the spine, creasing, and tiny tears. Warmly Inscribed by Marijane Meaker under her pen name to editor and author, Charlotte Zolotow: "For Charlotte, with much love from Mary James To share with Crescent, should roaches enlist her." From the library of Charlotte Zolotow, editor and publisher at Harper's celebrated children's books department, and acclaimed author of over 65 children's books. She is credited for her contributions to the Children's Liberation Movement which believed the rights and emotional concerns of children be recognized and treated as the equal of adults.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 16,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 19,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Klappentextrnrn The Magical Castle, is easy for children to read and understand. Just simple magical terms, I like to give them a little adventure and a little fantasy, I also try to put a little about family values in my books. I make my .
EUR 22,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnI hate storms!nThe lightning, it has always scared me and made me feel afraid.nThe thunder and the dark clouds and the heavy rains sometimes, are very frightning.nSometimes the strange looking dark clouds.nThe sizzle of the lightn.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 18,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 22,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Magical Castle, is easy for children to read and understand. Just simple magical terms, I like to give them a little adventure and a little fantasy, I also try to put a little about family values in my books. I make my fonts larger, that makes the letters larger, I do this in case, some children may have a hard time reading smaller size letters. It just makes it easier to read a book, the words are bigger and easy to see.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 25,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - I hate storms!The lightning, it has always scared me and made me feel afraid. The thunder and the dark clouds and the heavy rains sometimes, are very frightning. Sometimes the strange looking dark clouds. The sizzle of the lightning to ground strikes. The howling and groanning of the wind,makes me nervous as a cat.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 18,60
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Magical Castle | Mary Meaker | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2011 | AuthorHouse | EAN 9781449094645 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.