Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The Fugu Plan: The Untold Story of the Japanese and the Jews During World War II. Mary Swartz,Marvin Tokayer. Published by Paddington Press (1979). ISBN 10: 0448230364ISBN 13: 9780448230368 -- 287p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, solid binding, text clean/unmarked, gift inscription front endpaper, "50" inked on top and bottom page edges--2.50.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paddington Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0448230364 ISBN 13: 9780448230368
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Octavo in dust jacket with a few short tears, 287 pp., b/w photos, glossary, index Inscribed by the author on the free front endpaper.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Not Indicated. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nat Geographic Mag, 1987
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 171, No 6, June, 1987, pp. 754-771, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gefen Publishing House, Hewlett, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 9652293296 ISBN 13: 9789652293299
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Content is entered in three parts, from 1939-1945. Also, there are b/w photos, a map, glossary, and index. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covered boards, xxii, 15-287 pp., b/w photos, glossary, index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878918949 ISBN 13: 9780878918942
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has one small tear; Near Fine condition. Erase marks on half title, but book solid and in Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Light Global Communications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606110195 ISBN 13: 9781606110195
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paddington Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0448230364 ISBN 13: 9780448230368
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED (inscribed) by Marvon Tokayer front end page. 287 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Condizione: New. pp. 63.
EUR 13,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MacMillan Company, 1917
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text has writing on some pages. Covers show edge wear with a small tear on spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Book sold as new with DJ showing very slight edge wear. ; 304 pages; Book sold as new with DJ showing very slight edge wear.
EUR 14,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northland Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, 1984
ISBN 10: 0873583434 ISBN 13: 9780873583435
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 135 pages. Illustrated in color and black and white. SIGNED and dated in the year of publication by Beth Ames Swartz. Introduction by Harry Rand. Tight binding, clean text. A hint of shelf wear, with very mild bumps to bottom corners, otherwise fine. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Protected in a Mylar cover. Collectible; Small 4to.; Signed by Artist.
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.