Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ridge Press/Grosset & Dunlap, NY/Boston, 1979
ISBN 10: 0448162652 ISBN 13: 9780448162652
Da: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc, 1979
ISBN 10: 0448162687 ISBN 13: 9780448162683
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ridge Press, Grosset and Dunlap, 1979
ISBN 10: 0448162687 ISBN 13: 9780448162683
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with price-clipped dustjacket, 192 pages; good condition; moderate reading wear; inscription to first page; title page has some light abrasions from being pulled apart from inscription page; pages yellowed at edges. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc October 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0448162687 ISBN 13: 9780448162683
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear and tears. Cover not as depicted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ridge Press/Pound, (1974)., Seacaucus, NJ, 1974
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good Minus Dust Jacket with an edge tear and smudge.
Editore: Ridge Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448165287 ISBN 13: 9780448165288
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Ridge Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448165287 ISBN 13: 9780448165288
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Ridge Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448165287 ISBN 13: 9780448165288
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448165287 ISBN 13: 9780448165288
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Ridge Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448165287 ISBN 13: 9780448165288
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Grosset & Dunlap January 1977 G+.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. (1962), 128pp + ads at back, illus. w/ color & b&w photos, text by John F. Kennedy, Dwight Eisenhower, Harry S. Truman, James Baldwin, Louis Kronenberger, John Ciardi, Robert Frost, Mark van Doren, Joseph Wood Krutch, some soiling to cover, no dj.
Editore: Ridge Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448165287 ISBN 13: 9780448165288
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good+, few sm tears in dj edge. Cloth 253p Illus. ISBN 0-89009-010-6.
Editore: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448165287 ISBN 13: 9780448165288
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Over-sized softbound (quarto). No wear to the covers.Text/photo pages are tight and clean with no marks. No spine creasing from opening. Gift inscription on the title page. No sun fading.
Editore: Ridge Press New York 1968, 1968
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardbound Good+. 4to, 127, No DJ. General wear to edges/corners.
Editore: Ridge Press;grosset & dunlap pub 16528, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448165287 ISBN 13: 9780448165288
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by 377 b/w photographs (illustratore). VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright copy.very nice covers.; White spine & covers with rainbow colors & childs face.head of spine strip states "TODAY PRESS"; 192pg pages; Developed as a companion volume to Edward Steichen's THE FAMILY OF MAN.Please be sure this is the TITLE YOU ARE LOOKING FOR. 1st Edition Paperback; 1st Printing thus".
Editore: Ridge Pr. for Nat. Cultural Center
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Magnum, photos (illustratore). Text by JFK, Eisenhower, Truman, James Balddwin, Lois Kronenberger, John Ciardi, Robert Frost, Mark Van Doren, Joseph Wood Krutch. 11" tall; 128 numbered pp + extra material; white cover with color il on front has some soiling; color & b/w photos throughout; glossy paper. Hardcover.
Editore: The Ridge Press, 1969
Da: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover book w.no jkt, as issued. There are no markings in text or on covers, no torn or folded pages Some pgs are age-toned. 127 pgs w/color photos.
Editore: Ridge Press New York 1969, 1969
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardbound Good+. 4to, 127, Light wear to book. Bottom edge of pages beginning to fox.
Editore: Ridge Press New York 1969, 1969
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardbound VG-. 4to, 127, Light wear to book.
Editore: Ridge Press New York 1969, 1969
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardbound VG-. 4to, 127, Light wear. Bottom edge of pages beginning to fox.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Ridge Press, 1974
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Editore: A Rudge Press Book (Grosset & Dunlap), New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0448144123 ISBN 13: 9780448144122
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 192p. A large hardcover book in very good condition with a like dustjacket. Edges foxed, but otherwise clean and tight. The jacket is fully intact, just a bit rubbed. Black and white photography depicting the experience of infancy, childhood, and adolescence around the world. Measures approx. 11.25" x 9".
Editore: Canada The Ridge Press and Grosset & Dunlap, 1979
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 192 pages. Profusely illustrated. Near fine condition that has owners inscription on front flyleaf in a very good dust jacket that has slight discoloration on front and back covers. (AA9).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pound Press - Perigee, New York,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0399509275 ISBN 13: 9780399509278
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Margini e dorso della cop. un po' ingialliti; timbro di appartenenza al piede della III di cop. / New York, Pound Press - Perigee cm.21,5x27,8, pp.192, centinaia di foto in nero ft., brossura, copertina fig. a colori. (Margini e dorso della cop. un po' ingialliti; timbro di appartenenza al piede della III di cop.).
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., NY, 1971
Da: Books Etc., Christiansburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 0394472969 252pp. D.j. good, with some soil and wear to the corners but no tears. Gift inscription written on the f.f.e.p. Included with this book are two issues of The American Sportsman, both hardcover with bumped top corners and some minor foxing and soil on the covers: Summer 1968 (Vol. 1, #3) and Fall 1970 (Vol. 3, #4). (54005).
EUR 11,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good - Some Wear. Childhood around the world - the greatest photographic collection ever made.
Editore: Bussum, Holkema & Warendorf. 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 9026947011 ISBN 13: 9789026947018
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's white plastic-covered boards, green lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: 192pp. 180 photographs. Translation Ernst van Altena.