Masulli francesco (139 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers, a sightly loose first signature, light wear to edges and corners, faint aging to edges of pages. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; some signs of aging but an overall sturdy copy.

- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2007. 16 x 24 cm. XVIII, 698 S. XVIII, 698 p. softcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science; Le…cture Notes in Artificial Intelligence). Sprache: Englisch.

Computational Intelligence Methods for Bioinformatics and Biostatistics : 9th International Meeting, CIBB 2012, Houston, TX, USA, July 12-14, 2012, Revised Selected Papers
Peterson, Leif E. (EDT); Masulli, Francesco (EDT); Russo, Giuseppe (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Artificial Neural Networks and Machine Learning - Icann 2012 : 22nd International Conference on Artificial Neural Networks, Lausanne, Switzerland, September 11-14, 2012, Proceddings, Part II
Villa, Alessandro E. P. (EDT); Duch, Wlodzislaw (EDT); Erdi, Peter (EDT); Masulli, Francesco (EDT); Palm, Gunther (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Computational Intelligence Methods for Bioinformatics and Biostatistics : 9th International Meeting, CIBB 2012, Houston, TX, USA, July 12-14, 2012, Revised Selected Papers
Peterson, Leif E. (EDT); Masulli, Francesco (EDT); Russo, Giuseppe (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,39
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Fuzzy Logic and Applications: 5th International Workshop, Wilf 2003, Naples, Italy, October 9-11, 2003, Revised Selected Papers. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,41
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Fuzzy Logic and Applications : 10th International Workshop, WILF 2013, Genoa, Italy, November 19-22, 2013, Proceedings
Masulli, Francesco (EDT); Pasi, Gabriella (EDT); Yager, Ronald (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,17
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Computational Intelligence Methods for Bioinformation and Biostatistics II
Masulli, Francesco (EDT); Peterson, Leif E (EDT); Tagliaferri, Roberto (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,06
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 152.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,51
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Computational Intelligence Methods for Bioinformation and Biostatistics II
Masulli, Francesco (EDT); Peterson, Leif E (EDT); Tagliaferri, Roberto (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 2010
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. th Thisvolumecontainsaselectionofthebestcontributionsdeliveredatthe6 - ternational Meeting on Computational Intelligence Methods for Bioinformatics andBiostatistics(CIBB2009)heldatOratorioSanFilippoNeriinGenoa(Italy) during October 15-17, 2009. TheCIBBmeetingseriesisorganizedbytheSpecialInt…erestGrouponBio- formatics of the International Neural Network Society (INNS) to provide a - rum open to researchers from di?erent disciplines to present and discuss pr- lems concerning computational techniques in bioinformatics, systems biology and medical informatics with a particular focus on neural networks, machine learning, fuzzy logic, and evolutionary computational methods. From 2004 to 2007,CIBB meetings wereheld with an increasing number of participants in the formatof a specialsessionofbigger conferences,namely, WIRN 2004in Perugia, WILF 2005 in Crema, FLINS 2006 in Genoa and WILF 2007 in Camogli. With the great success of the special session at WILF 2007 that included 26 strongly ratedpapers,welaunchedthe?rstautonomousCIBBconferenceeditionstarting with the 2008 conference in Vietri. CIBB2009attracted57papersubmissionsfromallovertheworld.Arigorous peer-reviewselectionprocesswasappliedtoultimatelyselectthepapersincluded in the program of the conference. This volume collects the best contributions presentedattheconference. Moreover,thevolumealsoincludes onepresentation from keynote speakers and two tutorial presentations. The success of CIBB 2009 is to be credited to the contribution of many people. Firstly, we would like to thank the organizers of the special sessions for attracting so many good papers which extended the focus of the main topics of CIBB. Second, special thanks are due to the Program Committee members and reviewers for providing high-quality reviews. Constitutes the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the Sixth International Meeting on Computational Intelligence Methods for Bioinformatics and Biostatistics, CIBB 2009, held in Genova, Italy, in October 2009. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Computational Intelligence Methods for Bioinformatics and Biostatistics : 9th International Meeting, CIBB 2012, Houston, TX, USA, July 12-14, 2012, Revised Selected Papers
Peterson, Leif E. (EDT); Masulli, Francesco (EDT); Russo, Giuseppe (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,91
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,17
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 200.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,99
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,99
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Artificial Neural Networks and Machine Learning -- ICANN 2012: 22nd International Conference on Artificial Neural Networks, Lausanne, Switzerland, . Part II (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Alessandro Villa, Wlodzislaw Duch, P�ter �rdi, Francesco Masulli, G�nther Palm
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,27
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,37
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Fuzzy Logic and Applications : 10th International Workshop, WILF 2013, Genoa, Italy, November 19-22, 2013, Proceedings
Masulli, Francesco (EDT); Pasi, Gabriella (EDT); Yager, Ronald (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,37
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.