Mathers s j (41 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,05
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,53
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,40
EUR 8,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,22
EUR 8,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,16
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,55
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, clean, tight, bright, nearly new copy. NO bends, folds or marks. Every thing you ever need to know about the geology of the region. Text, maps, cross sections, photos. References, bibliography. 49 pp including the index. Memoir for 1:50 000 geological sheet 1…75 (England and Wales). Too large for standard Priority mail. Actual cost applies. Media mail at same old price. Call or email if you have questions.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,11
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,51
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,94
EUR 16,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ex-library with stamp and a couple of small labels; otherwise a clean, tidy copy. 50pp. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib paperback Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib paperback.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiThe Seven Voyages of Sinbad
Translators: J. C. Mardrus, E. Powys Mathers; Introduction: C. S. Forester
Editore: Heritage Press, New York 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Heritage Press 1949 1st ed. thus 124pp Very good condition with light wear. No jacket. See photos clph. Edward A. Wilson (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,55
EUR 18,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,11
EUR 18,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Ryerson Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1964
Da: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, CanadaPatricia Porter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFourth Printing. HrdCvr, no dj, some shelf wear with slightly bumped edges and corners, owner's name has been written inside front cover and stroked out with black marker, some underlining and notations throughout but a good sound copy, an introduction to the study of the Bible for students in Teachers' Colleges, Universities an…d Young People's groups, 184 p, 8vo.
The Seven Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (SIGNED by Illustrator)
J.C. Mardus, E. Powys Mathers, Introduction by C.S. Forester, Illustrations by Edward A. Wilson
Editore: The Limited Editions Club 1949
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover with Slipcase. Condizione: Very Good-. Limited Edition. Oversize hardcover with dark-green leather spine with gilt lettering; boards covered in light-green paper with dark-green illustrations; limited edition 177/1500; signed by Edward A. Wilson. Book in very good minus condition: spine is sunned to brown; head of spi…ne is scuffed and 1/2" tear to each of the front and back joints; otherwise excellent. Slipcase in good minus condition: almost no wear but heavily soiled. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Illustrator(s). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Law Book Co of Australasia 1986
Serie: The Thousand and one Nights, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - The Thousand and one Nights
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,88
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Mardrus, J. C.; Mathers, E. P. Num Pages: 576 pages. BIC Classification: FQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 136 x 32. Weight in Grams: 622. . 1986. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
The seven voyages of Sinbad the sailor
Mardrus, J.C. [literally rendered from the Arabic into French by] ; translated into modern English by E. Powys Mathers ; introduction by C.S. Forester ; illustrations by Edward A. Wilson.
Editore: Heritage Press, New York 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, U.S.A.Inkberry Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,18
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. slipcase shows signs of wear xiv, 124 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Box number: LR001.

The Sorcerer and His Apprentice: Unknown Hermetic Writings of S. L. MacGregor Mathers and J. W. Brodie-Innes
Cilbert, R. A.; Mathers, S. L. MacGregor; Brodie-Innes, J. W.
- Brossura
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 62,51
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo Softcover. Condizione: Good. 224p. Contents are unmarked with some dog-eared corners. Wraps are glossy with rubbed extremities and bumped corners. Spine foot mildly tearing. Binding is tight with secure hinges.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Law Book Co of Australasia 1986
Serie: The Thousand and one Nights, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - The Thousand and one Nights
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,92
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Mardrus, J. C.; Mathers, E. P. Num Pages: 576 pages. BIC Classification: FQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 136 x 32. Weight in Grams: 622. . 1986. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

The Sorcerer and His Apprentice: Unknown Hermetic Writings of S. L. MacGregor Mathers and J. W. Brodie-Innes (Roots of the Golden Dawn Series)
Mathers, S. L. MacGregor; Brodie-Innes, J. W.; Gilbert, R. A. (Ed./Intr.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a shallow bow to the text block, bumps to the spine ends and corners with a short crease to the upper corner of the front cover and the first half of the pages, and slight rubbing with some wear along the edges and hinges. Overall, a solid, tigh…t and clean, Very Good copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Law Book Co of Australasia 1986
Serie: The Thousand and one Nights, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - The Thousand and one Nights
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,07
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Mardrus, J. C.; Mathers, E. P. Num Pages: 608 pages. BIC Classification: FQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 133 x 33. Weight in Grams: 644. . 1986. Paperback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 1986
Serie: The Thousand and one Nights, Libro 4 di 4. Libro 4 di 4 - The Thousand and one Nights
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,07
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Volume four of this translation of the wonderful tales of the Arabian nights. Editor(s): Mardrus, J. C.; Mathers, E. P. Translator(s): Mardrus, J. C. Num Pages: 544 pages. BIC Classification: DS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 133 x 30. Weight in Grams: 572. . 1986. Paperback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Law Book Co of Australasia 1986
Serie: The Thousand and one Nights, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - The Thousand and one Nights
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,00
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Mardrus, J. C.; Mathers, E. P. Num Pages: 608 pages. BIC Classification: FQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 133 x 33. Weight in Grams: 644. . 1986. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 1986
Serie: The Thousand and one Nights, Libro 4 di 4. Libro 4 di 4 - The Thousand and one Nights
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,00
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Volume four of this translation of the wonderful tales of the Arabian nights. Editor(s): Mardrus, J. C.; Mathers, E. P. Translator(s): Mardrus, J. C. Num Pages: 544 pages. BIC Classification: DS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 133 x 30. Weight in Grams: 572. . 1986. Paperback. . . . . Books…ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 80,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
22x13. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda). 224 pgs. Texto en ingles. 688783.