Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648481337 ISBN 13: 9781648481338
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
EUR 4,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Whizz Kidz: Number Puzzles (Whizz Kidz 32pp) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Whizz Kidz: Number Puzzles This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Scott, Matthew (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Scott, Matthew (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Scott, Matthew (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Scott, Matthew (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Scott, Matthew (illustratore).
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Scott, Matthew (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Scott, Matthew (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8x8x8 A Fresh Start: Ilkley Playhouse Writing Festival 2020 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lots to Spot: Under the Sea This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Government and the People of Limerick: The History of Limerick Corporation/City Council, 1197-2006 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719087120 ISBN 13: 9780719087127
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993751 ISBN 13: 9781784993757
Da: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The inspirational genius of Germany explores the neglected issue of the cultural influence of Germany upon Britain between 1850 and 1939. While the impact on Britain of German Romanticism has been extensively mapped, the reception of the more ideologically problematic German culture of the later period has been neither fully explained or explored. After the 1848 revolutions, Germany experienced a period of political and economic growth which not only saw it achieving Unification in 1871 but also challenging the industrial and imperial supremacy of Britain at the dawn of the twentieth century. Matthew Potter uses images, art criticism, and the public writings and private notes of artists to reconstruct the intellectual history of Germanism during a period of heightened nationalism and political competition. Key case studies explore the changing shape of intellectual engagements with Germany. It examines the German experts who worked on the margins of the Pre-Raphaelite circle, the engagements of Victorian 'academics' including Frederic Leighton, G.F. Watts, Walter Crane and Hubert Herkomer as well as avant-gardists like the Vorticists, the reception of Arnold Boecklin and Wassily Kandinsky by the Britons during the dawn of modern art, and the last gasp of enthusiasm for German art that took place in defiance of the rise of Nazism in the 1930s.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Limerick City Council 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0905700139 ISBN 13: 9780905700137
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 13,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Scott, Matthew (illustratore). 24 pages. 10.80x8.40x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648481337 ISBN 13: 9781648481338
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,24
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0719087120 ISBN 13: 9780719087127
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 22,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Limerick City Council, Limerick, 2007
ISBN 10: 0905700155 ISBN 13: 9780905700151
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 17,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pp. 299. Illustrated.
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. this book is published with an accompanying CD-ROM and it is included with this copy; VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, uncreased spine, clean covers. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Press, Dublin, 2009
ISBN 10: 0716529890 ISBN 13: 9780716529897
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pp. 226.
Da: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. pp xviii, 583. HEAVY VOLUME - additional postage will be requested at processing stage for shipping outside of Ireland. Heavy crease mark to bottom right corner of front cover - otherwise very good. The 'is the first scholarly account of the entire history of an Irish municipal authority ever written . The book deals with the major milestones in the city's municipal history including the first charter (1197), the establishment of the Reformed Corporation (1841), the introduction of the management system (1934) and the change of name to Limerick City Council (2002).