Paperback. Condizione: Good. some signs of wear and use; library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation; Tight Binding! Good Reading Copy!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2017
ISBN 10: 3190016577 ISBN 13: 9783190016570
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 3190016577 ISBN 13: 9783190016570
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 3190016577 ISBN 13: 9783190016570
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 3190116571 ISBN 13: 9783190116577
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2017
ISBN 10: 3190016577 ISBN 13: 9783190016570
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2017
ISBN 10: 3190016577 ISBN 13: 9783190016570
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2017
ISBN 10: 3190016577 ISBN 13: 9783190016570
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2015
ISBN 10: 3190116571 ISBN 13: 9783190116577
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2015
ISBN 10: 3190116571 ISBN 13: 9783190116577
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2015
ISBN 10: 3190116571 ISBN 13: 9783190116577
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2017
ISBN 10: 3190016577 ISBN 13: 9783190016570
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2016
ISBN 10: 3191515879 ISBN 13: 9783191515874
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Expansion scientifique francaise, 1983
ISBN 10: 2704611343 ISBN 13: 9782704611348
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 385 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Este libro, escrito por el psicoanalista alemán Paul Matussek, explora la creatividad desde una perspectiva psicodinámica. El autor analiza cómo la creatividad se manifiesta en la vida cotidiana y profesional, y cómo puede ser estimulada o bloqueada desde la infancia. Con ejemplos y basándose en su experiencia clínica, Matussek ofrece una nueva visión de la creatividad y su potencial transformador. EAN: 9788425406478 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: La creatividad Autor: Paul Matussek Editorial: Herder, Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 100 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München: Droemer Knaur Verlag
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 158 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Alba House, New York, 1967
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Small Tear.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro, escrito por el psicoanalista alemán Paul Matussek, explora la creatividad desde una perspectiva psicodinámica. El autor analiza cómo la creatividad se manifiesta en la vida cotidiana y profesional, y cómo puede ser estimulada o bloqueada desde la infancia. Con ejemplos y basándose en su experiencia clínica, Matussek ofrece una nueva visión de la creatividad y su potencial transformador. EAN: 9788425406478 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: La creatividad Autor: Paul Matussek Editorial: Herder, Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 100 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH
ISBN 10: 3499193396 ISBN 13: 9783499193392
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer - Verlag, New York, Heidelberg, Berlin, 1975
ISBN 10: 0387071237 ISBN 13: 9780387071237
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket, probably as issued. First Edition in English. New York, Heidelberg, Berlin: Springer - Verlag, 1975. Very Good condition. Light cover soil. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Foreword by Hans H. Strupp. Translated from the German by Derek and Inge Jordan. 19 Figures. 73 Tables. From the foreword: "It remained for Nazi Germany to design the most satanic psychological experiment of all time, the independent variables consisting of brutality, bestiality, physical and mental torture on an unprecedented scale. What were the effects of this massive assault on the human spirit, on man's ability to assimilate such experiences, if he survived physically? While the terror of the Nazi concentration camps has been indelibly engraved in the history of Western civilization as its most shameful chapter, little systematic study has been addressed to the subsequent lives of that minority of inmates who were fortunate enough to escape physical annihilation and lived to tell about their nightmare. Dr. Paul Matussek, a respected German psychiatrist, aided by a small group of collaborators, performed the task of identifying a group of victims (mostly Jews but also political prisoners), who, following their liberation, had settled in Germany, Israel, and the United States. By careful interviews, questionnaires, and psychological tests he brought to bear the methods of sensitive clinical inquiry on the experiences of those who dared to reminisce and who were sufficiently trusting to share their feelings and memories with clinical investigators. It is a telling commentary that many people, even after the passage of years, refused to respond. The study deals not only with the former inmates' current adjustment in terms of quality of their interpersonal relations, marriage, vocation, and outlook on life but also casts a searchlight on their developmental history and the extent to which it affected their ability to sustain the onslought of the concentration camp experience." Bibliography. Index. Bound in the original teal blue boards, lettered in white and black. . First Edition in English. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No jacket, probably as issued. 8vo. xii, 272pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stadtbücherei Gelsenkirchen, 1979
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 78 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Matussek, 1977
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 78 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Editore: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH
ISBN 10: 3499193396 ISBN 13: 9783499193392
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,66
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: DVA Deutsche Verlagsanstalt, München, 2011
ISBN 10: 3421045143 ISBN 13: 9783421045140
Da: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germania
EUR 2,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Schutzumschlag. Das neue Buch von Erfolgsautor Matthias Matussek Provokantes Bekenntnis zur Macht des Glaubens. Mit Schutzumschlag, 368 Seiten.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl., 2002
ISBN 10: 3499556081 ISBN 13: 9783499556081
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch; Condizione: Gut. 270 S. ; 19 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNamenseintrag, sonst gut. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.